Wirral Borough Council S.T.                    19/06/2022 - 5:23 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 16  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maya Karwa              9 Warriors            46.95      47.84  
  2 Harper Aspinall         9 Wirral              57.30      53.68  
  3 Hannah Tee              9 Warriors          1:09.59      57.57  
  4 Sophie Barr             9 Prescot             56.00      58.20  
  5 Annabel Preece          9 Wirral                 NT    1:00.60  
  6 Jessica Weindling       9 Crosby SC         1:00.39    1:00.91  
  7 Zerrin Bentham          9 Bootle            1:03.65    1:01.18  
  8 Ella Lambert            9 Crosby SC         1:10.33    1:06.69  
  9 Lorraine Bregu          9 Warriors          1:12.38    1:09.94  
 -- Ellen Wong              9 Warriors          1:00.00         DQ  
 
 Event 16  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cheuk Kiu Kianna Hui   10 Warriors            43.33      43.75  
  2 Talia Coxon            10 Warriors            48.38      48.83  
  3 Poppy Proctor          10 Warriors            49.55      51.28  
  4 Lottie Abbott-Beck     10 Wirral              53.10      53.16  
  5 Elain Beech            10 Caernarfon          54.40      55.39  
  6 Emily Sutton           10 Caernarfon             NT      56.63  
  7 Sophie Parry           10 Wirral              55.32      56.94  
  8 Mabel Wood             10 Wirral              58.41      57.12  
  9 Natalie Koleva         10 Warriors          1:00.19      57.15  
 10 Eva Smith              10 Warriors          1:19.50    1:03.07  
 -- Amelia Aspinall        10 Wirral                 NT         NS  
 
 Event 16  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Evie Flanagan          11 Birkenhead          41.60      42.24  
  2 Ela Lewis              11 Caernarfon          48.15      45.34  
  3 Vivien Wilkinson       11 Wirral              47.86      45.52  
  4 Allanah Donlan         11 Warriors            51.02      46.21  
  5 Ava Hancock            11 Eport               52.91      48.88  
  6 Ela Hanks              11 Caernarfon          52.44      50.11  
  7 Scarlett Barr          11 Eport               55.35      50.71  
  8 Mali Jones             11 Caernarfon        1:07.54      52.19  
  9 Lucy Galloway          11 Eport               56.24      52.62  
 10 Amelia Hitchmough      11 Warriors            52.77      53.29  
 11 Erin Holleley          11 Wirral                 NT      53.40  
 12 Ava Lewis              11 Wirral              53.79      53.70  
 13 Amelia Mather          11 Saints            1:09.50      54.17  
 14 Linda Clark            11 Bebington           53.95      54.20  
 15 Anya Cowan             11 Wirral              54.33      54.47  
 16 Katie Lockwood         11 Wirral              52.37      55.08  
 
 Event 16  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abbie Roscoe           12 Wirral              37.05      35.83  
  2 Alicia Ashton          12 Saints              39.94      40.13  
  3 Sophia Woof            12 Wirral              42.41      42.30  
  4 Amelia Gerrard         12 Warriors            42.54      42.99  
  5 Isobel Hitchmough      12 Warriors            42.22      43.63  
  6 Imogen Smith           12 Birkenhead          44.30      43.71  
  7 Saanvi Sathish         12 Warriors            43.78      43.94  
  8 Madison Minards        12 Penguins            48.54      44.65  
  9 Lauren Berry           12 Bebington           43.34      45.26  
 10 Eva Duncan             12 Crosby SC           47.31      46.18  
 11 Sophie Davidson        12 Wirral              48.67      47.93  
 12 Tara Clark             12 Bootle              57.97      48.32  
 13 Grace Whittaker        12 Penguins            48.00      48.75  
 14 Heidi Lindley          12 Crosby SC           51.06      50.06  
 15 Erin Polhill           12 Bootle              50.44      50.29  
 16 Esme Neill             12 Caernarfon        1:01.35      51.20  
 17 May Leeson             12 Bebington           53.06      52.23  
 18 Elin Harmer            12 Caernarfon          56.21      52.92  
 19 Miranda Wilkinson      12 Wirral              56.19      59.82  
 20 Isabel Hornby          12 Caernarfon        1:16.22    1:10.15  
 -- Isabella Jones         12 Crosby SC           43.09         DQ  
 
 Event 16  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Petra Varga            13 Wirral              36.78      36.06  
  2 Jasmine Bouaziz        13 Warriors            37.58      37.93  
  3 Maeve Bunclark         13 Crosby SC           40.11      39.51  
  4 Emily French           13 Wirral              41.90      42.84  
  5 Leia Ebbrell           13 Bebington           41.85      42.93  
  6 Nyree Peach            13 Bebington           47.09      44.62  
  7 Lexie Bruns            13 Crosby SC           42.87      44.65  
  8 Trudy Delaney          13 Crosby SC           43.32      45.09  
  9 Ellie McDermott        13 Bootle              44.92      45.40  
 10 Bria Coxon             13 Warriors            48.87      49.20  
 11 Roxana Stencel         13 Warriors          1:03.31      55.06  
 
 Event 16  Girls 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kerry Hennie           14 Warriors            40.48      38.80  
  2 Laura Evans            14 Bootle              42.53      42.21  
  3 Elena White            14 Bebington           44.44      42.52  
  4 Ella Mylett            14 Birkenhead          44.48      42.63  
  5 Jessica Harrington     14 Crosby SC           43.77      43.24  
  6 Hallie Bailey          14 Birkenhead          44.53      46.01  
  7 Grace Blackburn        14 Crosby SC           52.65      47.75  
 -- Megan Weir             15 Eport               48.10         NS  
 -- Eunice Choy            15 Warriors            36.90         NS