Wirral Borough Council S.T.                    19/06/2022 - 5:23 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 15  Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alex Murray             9 Warriors            50.27      50.77  
 
 Event 15  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ed Pearson             10 Isle of Man         40.73      37.91  
  2 Jacob Thistlewood      10 Eport               42.80      40.43  
  3 Luke Blackburn         10 Crosby SC         1:02.00      47.77  
  4 James Green            10 Bebington           55.75      57.43  
  5 Harry Lavery           10 Bootle              57.00      58.01  
 -- Thomas Dixon           10 Crosby SC         1:08.00         DQ  
 
 Event 15  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jaxon Pullen           11 Saints              37.94      40.23  
  2 Archie Wightman        11 Warriors            59.81      42.52  
  3 Joshua Daintith        11 Warriors            40.23      43.41  
  4 Jasper De-Glopper      11 Warriors            41.60      43.48  
  5 Daniel French          11 Wirral              48.92      44.72  
  6 Oliver Carr            11 Warriors            55.32      46.69  
  7 Casey Costain          11 Wirral              47.03      47.65  
  8 Isaac Clarkson         11 Wirral              49.40      51.97  
  9 Myles Rudd             11 Warriors          1:04.29    1:11.21  
 
 Event 15  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Elliot Leedham         12 Bebington           40.27      39.18  
  2 Luke Evans             12 Bootle              38.59      41.93  
  3 Harry Theobald         12 Bebington           45.51      42.66  
  4 Ocean Sadowski         12 Crosby SC           46.00      45.12  
  5 James Forrest          12 Bootle              44.90      47.76  
  6 Callum Murray          12 Bootle            1:03.59      53.23  
 -- Rowan Badger           12 Penguins            51.12         NS  
 
 Event 15  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oscar Donnelly         13 Crosby SC           35.00      34.46  
  2 William Zeller         13 Bebington           35.11      35.92  
  3 Synklair Seymour       13 Warriors            45.00      44.26  
  4 Dominik Klaslo         13 Bootle            1:15.76      47.04  
 
 Event 15  Boys 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Logan Mulhall-Reid     15 Warriors            32.27      28.26  
  2 Luke Curnyn            15 Crosby SC           29.40      29.27  
  3 Matthew Blackburn      17 Crosby SC           31.95      30.43  
  4 Josh Pinder            14 Warriors            31.26      31.30  
  5 Andrew Dobbing         16 Bebington           31.52      32.08  
  6 Jordan Ormond          18 Bebington           30.35      32.44  
  7 Joshua Barker          14 Saints              32.99      33.25  
  8 Thomas Malcolm         14 Bebington           36.29      35.45  
  9 Samuel Hall            14 Bebington           37.45      36.58  
 10 Luke Jones             14 Bebington           36.39      38.79  
 11 Luke Weston            15 Bebington           44.32      39.69  
 12 Joshua Jakrzewski      15 Bebington           39.68      40.70  
 -- Lincoln Wong           14 Warriors          1:00.00         NS