Wirral Borough Council S.T.                    19/06/2022 - 5:23 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 13  Boys 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Freddie Jones           9 Crosby SC         2:30.00         DQ  
 
 Event 13  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Samuel Lutas           10 Prescot           1:51.04    1:46.26  
  2 Harry Evans            10 Bootle            2:00.76    1:56.33  
  3 John Tarry             10 Warriors          2:25.00    2:19.91  
 -- Finley Bivon           10 Crosby SC         2:15.74         NS  
 
 Event 13  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jan Nazarej            11 Warriors          1:40.82    1:31.62  
  2 Daniel French          11 Wirral            1:37.76    1:35.56  
  3 Archie Wightman        11 Warriors          1:42.47    1:38.40  
  4 Archie Weindling       11 Crosby SC         1:48.35    1:43.84  
  5 Jasper De-Glopper      11 Warriors          1:47.17    1:49.06  
  6 Oliver Carr            11 Warriors          1:57.15    1:56.79  
  7 Isaac Clarkson         11 Wirral            2:04.88    2:01.08  
  8 Keshav Harave          11 Crosby SC         2:00.69    2:01.59  
  9 Casey Costain          11 Wirral            1:56.94    2:02.63  
 -- Myles Rudd             11 Warriors          2:28.00         DQ  
 -- Chaitan Singh          11 Warriors          2:22.96         DQ  
 
 Event 13  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Farnan           12 Isle of Man       1:31.70    1:28.45  
  2 Harry Theobald         12 Bebington         1:45.79    1:39.48  
  3 Elliot Leedham         12 Bebington         1:45.80    1:42.06  
  4 James Forrest          12 Bootle            1:44.55    1:46.17  
  5 Jack McCoy             12 Warriors          2:31.32    2:00.34  
 -- Oliver Lambert         12 Crosby SC         1:32.27         DQ  
 
 Event 13  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oscar Donnelly         13 Crosby SC         1:24.21    1:21.20  
  2 William Zeller         13 Bebington         1:25.64    1:24.60  
 
 Event 13  Boys 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Logan Mulhall-Reid     15 Warriors          1:22.72    1:14.37  
  2 Shreyas Mishra         15 Saints            1:19.44    1:20.53  
  3 Samuel Hall            14 Bebington         1:21.59    1:21.02  
  4 Jamie Lawler           15 Warriors          1:29.07    1:21.08  
  5 Josh Pinder            14 Warriors          1:24.68    1:21.68  
  6 Henry Sanderson        14 Bebington         1:24.68    1:24.97  
  7 Luke Jones             14 Bebington         1:30.69    1:29.36  
  8 Shamal Harave          14 Crosby SC         1:32.00    1:32.90  
  9 Joshua Jakrzewski      15 Bebington         1:38.81    1:36.71  
 10 Luke Weston            15 Bebington         1:38.31    1:37.53  
 11 Thomas Malcolm         14 Bebington         1:37.78    1:37.60  
 12 Noah Leeson            14 Bebington         1:37.62    1:43.50