Wirral Borough Council S.T.                    19/06/2022 - 5:23 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 12  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maya Karwa              9 Warriors            44.55      44.34  
  2 Sophie Barr             9 Prescot             46.04      45.23  
  3 Hannah Tee              9 Warriors            58.03      47.08  
  4 Annabel Preece          9 Wirral              58.18      47.98  
  5 Lorraine Bregu          9 Warriors            52.14      48.40  
  6 Zerrin Bentham          9 Bootle              55.30      49.26  
 -- Ellen Wong              9 Warriors            55.00         DQ  
 -- Jessica Weindling       9 Crosby SC         1:01.91         DQ  
 
 Event 12  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lottie Abbott-Beck     10 Wirral              40.48      39.84  
  2 Talia Coxon            10 Warriors            43.36      41.99  
  3 Cheuk Kiu Kianna Hui   10 Warriors            43.73      43.05  
  4 Poppy Proctor          10 Warriors            43.50      43.58  
  5 Natalie Koleva         10 Warriors          1:04.37      44.47  
  6 Sophie Parry           10 Wirral              47.23      45.87  
  7 Mabel Wood             10 Wirral              46.10      46.15  
  8 Emily Sutton           10 Caernarfon             NT      46.26  
  9 Elain Beech            10 Caernarfon          45.75      46.73  
 10 Amy Carter             10 Wirral                 NT      51.96  
 11 Olivia Nugent          10 Crosby SC           52.63      53.12  
 
 Event 12  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hermione Coakley-Hine  11 Wirral              37.40      36.51  
  2 Evie Flanagan          11 Birkenhead          38.88      38.19  
  3 Annabel Irvine         11 Crosby SC           40.41      40.23  
  4 Vivien Wilkinson       11 Wirral              42.74      40.42  
  5 Allanah Donlan         11 Warriors            42.82      41.28  
  6 Amelia Hitchmough      11 Warriors            43.76      42.69  
  7 Ava Hancock            11 Eport               46.35      42.93  
  8 Mali Jones             11 Caernarfon          54.48      42.99  
  9 Katie Lockwood         11 Wirral              42.71      43.34  
 10 Linda Clark            11 Bebington           43.14      45.12  
 11 Ava Lewis              11 Wirral              46.25      45.44  
 12 Scarlett Barr          11 Eport               47.95      46.09  
 13 Ela Hanks              11 Caernarfon          47.26      46.53  
 14 Anya Cowan             11 Wirral              48.73      47.67  
 15 Lucy Galloway          11 Eport               46.88      49.14  
 16 Ela Lewis              11 Caernarfon          49.66      49.44  
 -- Freya Atkinson         11 Bootle              58.77         NS  
 
 Event 12  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Emily Hall             12 Warriors            33.77      33.77  
  2 Jamie Dunne            12 Bootle              37.25      36.46  
  3 Amelia Gerrard         12 Warriors            36.48      36.79  
  4 Isobel Hitchmough      12 Warriors            36.17      37.46  
  5 Lauren Berry           12 Bebington           38.88      38.22  
  6 Bethan James           12 Wirral              40.94      39.06  
  7 Amy Baker              12 Eport               44.25      39.22  
  8 Eva Duncan             12 Crosby SC           45.96      39.94  
  9 Sophie Davidson        12 Wirral              40.79      39.96  
 10 Madison Minards        12 Penguins            42.38      40.03  
 11 Imogen Smith           12 Birkenhead          41.29      41.17  
 12 Sophia Woof            12 Wirral                 NT      41.23  
 13 Saanvi Sathish         12 Warriors            40.65      41.29  
 14 Isabella Jones         12 Crosby SC           40.99      41.30  
 15 Grace Whittaker        12 Penguins            43.85      41.84  
 16 Tara Clark             12 Bootle              40.79      43.15  
 17 Erin Polhill           12 Bootle              50.32      45.01  
 18 Elin Harmer            12 Caernarfon        1:00.43      48.00  
 19 Isabel Hornby          12 Caernarfon          46.87      49.37  
 20 Esme Neill             12 Caernarfon          55.78      51.16  
 21 May Leeson             12 Bebington           56.93      51.97  
 -- Miranda Wilkinson      12 Wirral              45.16         DQ  
 
 Event 12  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Olivia Watts           13 Warriors            34.36      33.78  
  2 Trudy Delaney          13 Crosby SC           36.08      35.93  
  3 Jessica Risley         13 Bebington           36.47      36.40  
  4 Nyree Peach            13 Bebington           35.73      36.99  
  5 Beatrice Bartram       13 Bootle              37.90      38.32  
  6 Ellie McDermott        13 Bootle              39.58      38.72  
  7 Bria Coxon             13 Warriors            41.33      39.50  
  8 Adriana Shaunessy Aki  13 Bebington           43.84      41.81  
  9 Lily Sutton            13 Caernarfon             NT      44.36  
 
 Event 12  Girls 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Aahana Manglam         15 Crosby SC           33.56      33.71  
  2 Elena White            14 Bebington           36.49      36.68  
  3 Grace Blackburn        14 Crosby SC           37.01      37.67  
 -- Megan Weir             15 Eport               41.56         NS