Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 9  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Evans            10 Bootle            1:45.45    1:38.11  
  2 Ed Pearson             10 Isle of Man       1:42.50    1:40.18  
 -- Leo Craven             10 Warriors          2:25.00         DQ  
 
 Event 9  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jan Nazarej            11 Warriors          1:51.16    1:27.19  
  2 Jaxon Pullen           11 Saints            1:40.06    1:27.88  
  3 Jasper De-Glopper      11 Warriors          1:34.50    1:36.02  
  3 Joshua Daintith        11 Warriors          1:30.38    1:36.02  
  5 Archie Wightman        11 Warriors          1:36.52    1:40.33  
 -- Casey Costain          11 Wirral                 NT         DQ  
 
 Event 9  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Luke Evans             12 Bootle            1:34.10    1:35.57  
 
 Event 9  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nicolas Castineira Mo  13 Crosby SC         1:29.22    1:17.99  
 
 Event 9  Boys 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jack White             15 Warriors          1:06.41    1:06.56  
  2 Josh Pinder            14 Warriors          1:13.20    1:09.60  
  3 Andrew Dobbing         16 Bebington         1:07.56    1:10.34  
  4 Noah Lyons             15 Penguins          1:14.28    1:12.20  
  5 Jordan Ormond          18 Bebington         1:06.74    1:12.34  
  6 Joshua Barker          14 Saints            1:15.22    1:12.71  
  7 Henry Sanderson        14 Bebington         1:23.62    1:16.68  
  8 Luke Jones             14 Bebington         1:25.75    1:24.06  
  9 Thomas Malcolm         14 Bebington         1:31.65    1:27.98  
 10 Luke Weston            15 Bebington         1:32.34    1:29.88