Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 8  Girls 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maya Karwa              9 Warriors          1:37.91    1:34.40  
  2 Sophie Barr             9 Prescot           1:36.42    1:34.47  
  3 Esmie Wiles             9 Warriors          2:00.00    1:41.18  
  4 Hannah Tee              9 Warriors          1:58.00    1:41.83  
  5 Zerrin Bentham          9 Bootle            1:53.65    1:45.30  
 -- Emilia Klaslo           9 Bootle            2:15.11         DQ  
 
 Event 8  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lottie Abbott-Beck     10 Wirral            1:32.32    1:26.18  
  2 Talia Coxon            10 Warriors          1:30.25    1:27.32  
  3 Poppy Proctor          10 Warriors          1:36.05    1:31.84  
  4 Natalie Koleva         10 Warriors          2:20.00    1:36.11  
  5 Mabel Wood             10 Wirral            1:41.00    1:37.58  
  6 Chloe Miller           10 Warriors          1:40.19    1:40.33  
 
 Event 8  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hermione Coakley-Hine  11 Wirral            1:21.58    1:22.47  
  2 Evie Flanagan          11 Birkenhead        1:24.80    1:24.01  
  3 Vivien Wilkinson       11 Wirral            1:32.70    1:25.32  
  4 Allanah Donlan         11 Warriors          1:26.71    1:29.04  
  5 Ava Halliwell          11 Birkenhead        1:45.66    1:30.64  
  6 Amelia Hitchmough      11 Warriors          1:34.64    1:31.50  
  7 Katie Lockwood         11 Wirral            1:33.78    1:31.90  
  8 Linda Clark            11 Bebington         1:33.81    1:35.40  
  9 Ava Lewis              11 Wirral                 NT    1:35.41  
 10 Anya Cowan             11 Wirral                 NT    1:42.26  
 11 Abigail Piercy         11 Bebington         1:46.40    1:42.56  
 12 Lucy Galloway          11 Eport             1:42.05    1:44.60  
 13 Ela Lewis              11 Caernarfon        1:44.61    1:46.79  
 14 Zsofia Incze           11 Caernarfon             NT    1:50.32  
 
 Event 8  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Emily Hall             12 Warriors          1:13.94    1:12.10  
  2 Isobel Hitchmough      12 Warriors          1:14.46    1:17.02  
  3 Jamie Dunne            12 Bootle            1:19.86    1:19.50  
  4 Annabelle Rogan        12 Wirral            1:21.77    1:19.78  
  5 Sophia Hewlett         12 Bebington         1:23.81    1:21.58  
  6 Bethan James           12 Wirral            1:22.27    1:24.14  
  7 Saanvi Sathish         12 Warriors          1:26.83    1:25.16  
  8 Amy Baker              12 Eport             1:34.50    1:26.65  
  9 Sophie Davidson        12 Wirral            1:31.80    1:27.13  
 10 Eva Robinson           12 Crosby SC         1:45.00    1:27.42  
 11 Isabella Jones         12 Crosby SC         1:32.30    1:29.50  
 12 Imogen Smith           12 Birkenhead        1:28.75    1:30.17  
 13 Erin Polhill           12 Bootle            1:38.78    1:33.64  
 14 Delta Roylance         12 Wirral            1:31.30    1:34.95  
 15 Miranda Wilkinson      12 Wirral                 NT    1:45.12  
 16 Elin Harmer            12 Caernarfon        1:51.36    1:46.19  
 17 Esme Neill             12 Caernarfon        2:15.66    1:49.36  
 -- Isabel Hornby          12 Caernarfon        1:42.25         DQ  
 
 Event 8  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lily Horton            13 Wirral            1:10.40    1:11.58  
  2 Millie McKeown         13 Wirral            1:19.59    1:18.10  
  3 Emily French           13 Wirral            1:34.82    1:21.11  
  4 Adriana Shaunessy Aki  13 Bebington         1:30.99    1:25.33  
  5 Bria Coxon             13 Warriors          1:24.99    1:25.57  
  6 Lily Sutton            13 Caernarfon             NT    1:33.85  
 -- Dior Beavan            13 Wirral            1:11.86         NS  
 -- Olivia Watts           13 Warriors          1:12.82         NS  
 
 Event 8  Girls 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Megan Pendleton        16 Wirral            1:11.12    1:11.88  
  2 Aahana Manglam         15 Crosby SC         1:12.07    1:12.45  
  3 Samantha Harrington    16 Crosby SC         1:15.44    1:15.94  
  4 Jessica Harrington     14 Crosby SC         1:21.03    1:21.43  
 -- Katie Cook             15 Saints            1:25.03         NS  
 -- Megan Weir             15 Eport             1:28.04         NS