Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 7  Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freddie Jones           9 Crosby SC         1:10.00      58.23  
  2 Alex Murray             9 Warriors            57.94      58.41  
  3 Jacob Lupton            9 Prescot           1:03.56    1:01.14  
 
 Event 7  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacob Thistlewood      10 Eport               53.71      50.31  
  2 Adam Morgan            10 Crosby SC           53.88      53.14  
  3 Harry Evans            10 Bootle              54.48      54.14  
  4 Thomas Dixon           10 Crosby SC           54.98      55.91  
  5 Luke Blackburn         10 Crosby SC           58.06      56.53  
  6 James Maxwell          10 Crosby SC         1:03.27    1:00.35  
  7 Harry Lavery           10 Bootle            1:02.25    1:03.93  
  8 James Green            10 Bebington         1:08.03    1:06.07  
 -- Cody Nguyen            10 Warriors          1:05.00         DQ  
 -- John Tarry             10 Warriors          1:05.61         DQ  
 -- Finley Bivon           10 Crosby SC         1:06.32         NS  
 
 Event 7  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jan Nazarej            11 Warriors            45.80      42.10  
  2 Daniel French          11 Wirral              45.16      43.39  
  3 Jaxon Pullen           11 Saints              46.17      44.95  
  4 Archie Weindling       11 Crosby SC           45.01      46.52  
  5 Jasper De-Glopper      11 Warriors            54.43      50.65  
  6 Oliver Carr            11 Warriors            57.16      54.52  
  7 Keshav Harave          11 Crosby SC           56.32      54.82  
  8 Isaac Clarkson         11 Wirral              54.63      55.99  
  9 Chaitan Singh          11 Warriors          1:05.21    1:05.01  
 -- Shivansh Gautam        11 Crosby SC         1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Farnan           12 Isle of Man         41.74      40.72  
  2 Harvey Gilsenan        12 Crosby SC           50.29      46.38  
  3 James Forrest          12 Bootle              48.40      48.61  
  4 Richard Brackney       12 Bebington           55.38      51.66  
  5 Jack McCoy             12 Warriors            59.32      57.57  
  6 Rowan Badger           12 Penguins          1:04.46      58.03  
  7 Callum Murray          12 Bootle            1:02.64    1:03.51  
 
 Event 7  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oscar Donnelly         13 Crosby SC           38.40      36.67  
  2 Finley Arnold          13 Crosby SC           51.74      36.79  
  3 Nicolas Castineira Mo  13 Crosby SC           38.67      38.68  
  4 William Zeller         13 Bebington           38.00      38.93  
  5 Adam Lenehan           13 Crosby SC           41.50      44.03  
  6 Daniel Morgan          13 Crosby SC           51.00      47.06  
 -- Haydn Pemberton        13 Eport               43.07         DQ  
 
 Event 7  Boys 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Logan Mulhall-Reid     15 Warriors            38.55      33.79  
  2 Josh Pinder            14 Warriors            35.99      35.66  
  3 Shreyas Mishra         15 Saints              35.41      35.78  
  4 Samuel Hall            14 Bebington           37.16      36.78  
  5 Matthew Blackburn      17 Crosby SC           37.34      36.87  
  6 Henry Sanderson        14 Bebington           38.58      37.91  
  7 Joshua Bradburn        14 Crosby SC           43.86      39.74  
  8 Luke Jones             14 Bebington           40.63      40.65  
  9 Shamal Harave          14 Crosby SC           41.40      41.11  
 10 Luke Weston            15 Bebington           46.71      43.17  
 11 Thomas Malcolm         14 Bebington           44.63      43.65  
 12 Noah Leeson            14 Bebington           45.66      45.62