Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 6  Girls 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maya Karwa              9 Warriors            41.89      40.95  
  2 Annabel Preece          9 Wirral            1:05.46      52.64  
  3 Emilia Klaslo           9 Bootle            1:15.76      53.88  
  4 Zerrin Bentham          9 Bootle              55.30      54.51  
 -- Lorraine Bregu          9 Warriors          1:02.03         DQ  
 
 Event 6  Girls 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lottie Abbott-Beck     10 Wirral              43.31      41.35  
  2 Sophie Parry           10 Wirral              44.52      43.67  
  3 Emily Sutton           10 Caernarfon             NT      46.82  
  4 Talia Coxon            10 Warriors            48.73      47.15  
  5 Elain Beech            10 Caernarfon          46.63      48.23  
 -- Eva Smith              10 Warriors          1:05.01         DQ  
 -- Neve Baker             10 Eport               47.49         DQ  
 
 Event 6  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hermione Coakley-Hine  11 Wirral              34.97      34.97  
  2 Evie Flanagan          11 Birkenhead          34.54      36.02  
  3 Vivien Wilkinson       11 Wirral              41.16      37.84  
  4 Allanah Donlan         11 Warriors            38.61      41.96  
  5 Linda Clark            11 Bebington           42.96      42.48  
  6 Ava Hancock            11 Eport               47.52      42.65  
  7 Lucy Galloway          11 Eport               51.63      43.65  
  8 Esmee James            11 Crosby SC           40.09      43.82  
  9 Erin Holleley          11 Wirral              53.45      44.26  
 10 Ela Hanks              11 Caernarfon        1:07.53      45.01  
 11 Ava Lewis              11 Wirral              47.87      45.24  
 12 Mali Jones             11 Caernarfon          56.68      46.02  
 13 Abigail Piercy         11 Bebington           53.50      47.06  
 14 Katie Lockwood         11 Wirral              45.75      49.49  
 15 Anya Cowan             11 Wirral                 NT      49.63  
 16 Zsofia Incze           11 Caernarfon             NT    1:05.94  
 -- Scarlett Barr          11 Eport               52.64         DQ  
 -- Ela Lewis              11 Caernarfon          59.85         DQ  
 
 Event 6  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Erin Meath             12 Penguins            34.55      33.67  
  2 Annabelle Rogan        12 Wirral              35.80      34.92  
  3 Lauren Berry           12 Bebington           36.84      35.90  
  4 Sophie Davidson        12 Wirral              40.47      36.98  
  5 Jamie Dunne            12 Bootle              38.77      37.00  
  6 Alicia Ashton          12 Saints              35.74      37.18  
  7 Madison Minards        12 Penguins            37.50      37.71  
  8 Amy Baker              12 Eport               42.66      38.48  
  9 Imogen Smith           12 Birkenhead          40.02      38.57  
 10 Tara Clark             12 Bootle              38.67      39.90  
 11 Eva Duncan             12 Crosby SC           49.30      40.17  
 12 Saanvi Sathish         12 Warriors            44.00      40.42  
 13 Grace Whittaker        12 Penguins            43.29      41.26  
 14 Delta Roylance         12 Wirral              39.63      41.42  
 15 Esme Neill             12 Caernarfon          49.50      48.80  
 16 Miranda Wilkinson      12 Wirral              53.90      50.27  
 17 Elin Harmer            12 Caernarfon          58.28      51.62  
 18 May Leeson             12 Bebington           59.09      54.83  
 19 Isabel Hornby          12 Caernarfon        1:03.22    1:00.30  
 
 Event 6  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jasmine Bouaziz        13 Warriors            31.22      31.20  
  2 Petra Varga            13 Wirral              33.04      31.81  
  3 Maeve Bunclark         13 Crosby SC           34.97      33.48  
  4 Seren Coombes          13 Wirral                 NT      35.36  
  5 Freya Doran            13 Crosby SC           36.99      35.37  
  6 Jessica Risley         13 Bebington           36.80      35.40  
  7 Emily French           13 Wirral              34.68      36.19  
  8 Beatrice Bartram       13 Bootle              35.78      36.21  
  9 Ellie McDermott        13 Bootle              38.40      37.04  
 10 Lexie Bruns            13 Crosby SC           37.20      38.60  
 11 Bria Coxon             13 Warriors            40.11      39.12  
 -- Dior Beavan            13 Wirral              32.50         NS  
 -- Olivia Watts           13 Warriors            33.49         NS  
 
 Event 6  Girls 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Aahana Manglam         15 Crosby SC           32.79      32.03  
  2 Kerry Hennie           14 Warriors            33.65      33.39  
  3 Sophie Wright          14 Wirral              35.53      34.45  
  4 Ella Whittle           14 Saints              36.61      36.17  
  5 Holly Gifford          16 Eport               38.20      37.99  
  6 Grace Blackburn        14 Crosby SC           39.10      39.94  
  7 Hallie Bailey          14 Birkenhead          47.41      47.62  
 -- Megan Weir             15 Eport               41.23         NS  
 -- Grace Morley           15 Bootle              31.77         NS