Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 5  Boys 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alex Murray             9 Warriors          1:35.13    1:27.72  
  2 Albion Dobrushi         9 Penguins               NT    1:31.82  
  3 Jacob Lupton            9 Prescot           1:41.07    1:39.18  
 
 Event 5  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacob Thistlewood      10 Eport             1:16.07    1:12.09  
  2 Ed Pearson             10 Isle of Man       1:17.00    1:14.34  
  3 Samuel Lutas           10 Prescot           1:28.60    1:23.11  
  4 Harry Evans            10 Bootle            1:31.96    1:26.16  
  5 Harry Lavery           10 Bootle            1:35.39    1:33.95  
  6 John Tarry             10 Warriors          1:43.20    1:42.63  
  7 Noah Goodwin           10 Crosby SC         1:20.00    1:42.93  
  8 Leo Craven             10 Warriors          1:50.00    1:45.57  
  9 Cody Nguyen            10 Warriors          1:50.00    2:12.06  
 
 Event 5  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jan Nazarej            11 Warriors          1:24.72    1:06.44  
  2 Archie Wightman        11 Warriors          1:12.54    1:09.57  
  3 Joshua Daintith        11 Warriors          1:15.25    1:13.33  
  4 Oliver Crosby          11 Saints            1:24.44    1:16.73  
  5 Jasper De-Glopper      11 Warriors          1:20.40    1:17.74  
  6 Daniel French          11 Wirral            1:33.19    1:21.10  
  7 Archie Weindling       11 Crosby SC         1:36.81    1:22.98  
  8 Oliver Carr            11 Warriors          1:30.59    1:26.07  
  9 Casey Costain          11 Wirral            1:25.06    1:27.47  
 10 Isaac Clarkson         11 Wirral            1:37.75    1:29.14  
 11 Myles Rudd             11 Warriors          1:42.64    1:37.58  
 -- Chaitan Singh          11 Warriors          1:50.00         DQ  
 
 Event 5  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Luke Evans             12 Bootle            1:12.75    1:11.17  
  2 Sam Haraben            12 Saints            1:22.00    1:20.63  
  3 Richard Brackney       12 Bebington         1:43.20    1:21.68  
  4 James Forrest          12 Bootle            1:25.72    1:26.17  
  5 Rowan Badger           12 Penguins          1:30.74    1:28.62  
  6 Callum Murray          12 Bootle            1:34.58    1:33.91  
 
 Event 5  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Finley Arnold          13 Crosby SC         1:08.11    1:06.35  
  2 Aidan Kearney          13 Crosby SC         1:07.17    1:06.38  
  3 William Zeller         13 Bebington         1:07.37    1:07.79  
  4 Adam Lenehan           13 Crosby SC         1:25.00    1:15.61  
  5 Dominik Klaslo         13 Bootle            1:52.80    1:22.12  
 
 Event 5  Boys 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Logan Mulhall-Reid     15 Warriors          1:02.62      56.67  
  2 Josh Pinder            14 Warriors            58.22      57.75  
  3 Jack White             15 Warriors            58.63      59.08  
  4 Sean Flanangan         15 Crosby SC         1:08.30      59.41  
  5 Matthew Blackburn      17 Crosby SC         1:01.00    1:00.60  
  6 William Jones          15 Penguins          1:05.05    1:00.95  
  7 Andrew Dobbing         16 Bebington         1:04.20    1:03.16  
  8 Jordan Ormond          18 Bebington           58.65    1:03.35  
  9 Thomas Malcolm         14 Bebington         1:20.41    1:06.46  
 10 Luke Jones             14 Bebington         1:07.13    1:07.21  
 11 Tomas Haselgrove       15 Bebington         1:12.82    1:07.23  
 12 Samuel Hall            14 Bebington         1:08.73    1:08.76  
 13 Luke Weston            15 Bebington         1:11.81    1:08.98  
 14 Noah Leeson            14 Bebington         1:10.74    1:10.32  
 15 Joshua Bradburn        14 Crosby SC         1:04.98    1:10.75  
 16 Shamal Harave          14 Crosby SC         1:10.80    1:11.11  
 -- Casey Delaney          14 Crosby SC           57.56         NS  
 -- Lincoln Wong           14 Warriors          1:45.00         NS