Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 4  Girls 9 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maya Karwa              9 Warriors          1:47.36    1:42.01  
  2 Harper Aspinall         9 Wirral            2:03.06    1:50.76  
  3 Hannah Tee              9 Warriors          2:05.00    1:57.47  
  4 Esmie Wiles             9 Warriors          2:00.00    2:05.27  
  5 Zerrin Bentham          9 Bootle            2:19.80    2:07.31  
 -- Jessica Weindling       9 Crosby SC         2:10.70         DQ  
 
 Event 4  Girls 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cheuk Kiu Kianna Hui   10 Warriors          1:31.81    1:32.01  
  2 Talia Coxon            10 Warriors          1:44.29    1:42.53  
  3 Chloe Miller           10 Warriors          1:52.77    1:51.17  
  4 Elain Beech            10 Caernarfon             NT    1:51.94  
  5 Lottie Abbott-Beck     10 Wirral            1:56.41    1:52.09  
  6 Poppy Proctor          10 Warriors          1:50.51    1:52.28  
  7 Sophie Parry           10 Wirral            1:58.91    1:56.10  
  8 Mabel Wood             10 Wirral            2:04.00    1:57.85  
  9 Nancy Humpreys         10 Crosby SC         2:17.16    1:58.68  
 
 Event 4  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Evie Flanagan          11 Birkenhead        1:39.98    1:31.73  
  2 Allanah Donlan         11 Warriors          1:48.11    1:39.55  
  3 Ela Lewis              11 Caernarfon        1:44.72    1:39.95  
  4 Vivien Wilkinson       11 Wirral            1:44.17    1:40.40  
  5 Ava Halliwell          11 Birkenhead        1:53.01    1:41.21  
  6 Mali Jones             11 Caernarfon        1:50.39    1:48.34  
  7 Ela Hanks              11 Caernarfon             NT    1:48.76  
  8 Amelia Hitchmough      11 Warriors          1:52.48    1:49.47  
  9 Ava Lewis              11 Wirral            1:54.80    1:50.08  
 10 Erin Holleley          11 Wirral                 NT    1:52.89  
 11 Anya Cowan             11 Wirral                 NT    1:53.28  
 12 Katie Lockwood         11 Wirral            1:54.58    1:58.43  
 13 Abigail Piercy         11 Bebington         2:06.45    2:00.31  
 14 Zsofia Incze           11 Caernarfon             NT    2:08.04  
 
 Event 4  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abbie Roscoe           12 Wirral            1:21.47    1:17.53  
  2 Emily Hall             12 Warriors          1:44.88    1:29.86  
  3 Sophia Woof            12 Wirral            1:35.79    1:31.89  
  4 Isobel Hitchmough      12 Warriors          1:29.91    1:33.32  
  5 Saanvi Sathish         12 Warriors          1:34.70    1:33.91  
  6 Madison Minards        12 Penguins          1:42.58    1:34.02  
  7 Imogen Smith           12 Birkenhead        1:36.89    1:36.25  
  8 Isabella Jones         12 Crosby SC         1:35.68    1:37.09  
  9 Erin Polhill           12 Bootle            1:47.15    1:44.67  
 10 Delta Roylance         12 Wirral            1:48.65    1:50.17  
 11 May Leeson             12 Bebington         1:53.21    1:52.54  
 12 Miranda Wilkinson      12 Wirral            1:59.66    2:06.46  
 13 Isabel Hornby          12 Caernarfon        2:02.25    2:21.76  
 -- Esme Neill             12 Caernarfon        1:45.18         DQ  
 -- Elin Harmer            12 Caernarfon        1:50.89         DQ  
 
 Event 4  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jasmine Bouaziz        13 Warriors          1:22.77    1:21.71  
  2 Izzy Taylor            13 Wirral            1:29.95    1:27.87  
  3 Emily French           13 Wirral            1:31.39    1:30.11  
  4 Millie McKeown         13 Wirral            1:30.13    1:30.67  
  5 Lexie Bruns            13 Crosby SC         1:37.20    1:35.52  
  6 Roxana Stencel         13 Warriors          2:05.00    1:57.82  
 -- Dior Beavan            13 Wirral            1:20.00         NS  
 -- Leia Ebbrell           13 Bebington         1:33.30         NS  
 -- Bria Coxon             13 Warriors          1:42.20         NS  
 
 Event 4  Girls 14 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Samantha Harrington    16 Crosby SC         1:24.13    1:24.10  
  2 Kerry Hennie           14 Warriors          1:28.19    1:25.16  
  3 Laura Evans            14 Bootle            1:31.69    1:30.91  
  4 Jessica Harrington     14 Crosby SC         1:42.77    1:31.91  
  5 Holly Gifford          16 Eport             1:40.82    1:32.04  
  6 Hallie Bailey          14 Birkenhead        1:43.88    1:41.74  
 -- Megan Weir             15 Eport             1:40.12         NS  
 -- Eunice Choy            15 Warriors          1:23.81         NS