Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 3  Boys 9 & Under 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alex Murray             9 Warriors            47.31      45.85  
  2 Jacob Lupton            9 Prescot             47.70      47.82  
 
 Event 3  Boys 10 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jacob Thistlewood      10 Eport               43.06      38.63  
  2 Ed Pearson             10 Isle of Man         43.37      40.02  
  3 James Evans            10 Bootle              47.77      44.46  
  4 Noah Goodwin           10 Crosby SC           50.10      47.72  
  5 Harry Lavery           10 Bootle              50.72      48.93  
  6 Adam Morgan            10 Crosby SC           53.00      49.50  
  7 John Tarry             10 Warriors            55.01      51.34  
  8 James Green            10 Bebington           55.23      55.06  
 -- Luke Blackburn         10 Crosby SC         1:04.30         DQ  
 -- Finley Bivon           10 Crosby SC           56.13         NS  
 
 Event 3  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jan Nazarej            11 Warriors            40.11      37.86  
  2 Oliver Crosby          11 Saints              38.87      38.38  
  3 Daniel French          11 Wirral              41.67      39.75  
  4 Jasper De-Glopper      11 Warriors            42.17      40.56  
  5 Joshua Daintith        11 Warriors            41.60      40.98  
  6 Casey Costain          11 Wirral              45.99      42.54  
  7 Isaac Clarkson         11 Wirral              48.42      43.76  
  8 Oliver Carr            11 Warriors            47.58      47.39  
  9 Chaitan Singh          11 Warriors          1:00.00      52.52  
 -- Myles Rudd             11 Warriors          1:10.03         DQ  
 -- Shivansh Gautam        11 Crosby SC         1:01.05         NS  
 
 Event 3  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Richard Brackney       12 Bebington           47.12      42.78  
  2 Sam Haraben            12 Saints              44.16      42.82  
  3 Rowan Badger           12 Penguins            52.19      47.57  
  4 Jack McCoy             12 Warriors            52.09      50.25  
 
 Event 3  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Finley Arnold          13 Crosby SC           32.68      32.07  
  2 Aidan Kearney          13 Crosby SC           34.92      34.40  
  3 Oscar Donnelly         13 Crosby SC           34.51      34.95  
  4 William Zeller         13 Bebington           38.22      37.91  
  5 Daniel Morgan          13 Crosby SC           51.05      41.20  
  6 Synklair Seymour       13 Warriors            48.00      41.90  
 
 Event 3  Boys 14 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Logan Mulhall-Reid     15 Warriors            36.58      28.50  
  2 Tyler Delaney          18 Crosby SC           30.46      29.71  
  3 Sean Flanangan         15 Crosby SC           31.37      30.20  
  4 Josh Pinder            14 Warriors            32.24      32.31  
  5 Matthew Blackburn      17 Crosby SC           33.46      32.62  
  6 Andrew Dobbing         16 Bebington           33.65      32.86  
  7 Luke Jones             14 Bebington           34.66      33.68  
  8 Tomas Haselgrove       15 Bebington           34.52      33.90  
  9 Joshua Barker          14 Saints              35.43      34.65  
 10 Samuel Hall            14 Bebington           35.56      34.94  
 11 Noah Lyons             15 Penguins            38.86      36.87  
 12 Joshua Bradburn        14 Crosby SC           40.17      37.32  
 13 Luke Weston            15 Bebington           39.03      37.48  
 14 Henry Sanderson        14 Bebington           37.52      37.79  
 15 Noah Leeson            14 Bebington           38.28      37.96  
 -- Lincoln Wong           14 Warriors            50.00         NS  
 -- Charlie Bowcock        14 Saints              34.42         NS