Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 2  Girls 9 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maya Karwa              9 Warriors          3:16.79    3:07.48  
 -- Lorraine Bregu          9 Warriors          3:55.00         DQ  
 
 Event 2  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cheuk Kiu Kianna Hui   10 Warriors          3:03.82    3:01.01  
  2 Talia Coxon            10 Warriors          3:14.53    3:09.44  
  3 Lottie Abbott-Beck     10 Wirral            3:31.38    3:14.40  
  4 Sophie Parry           10 Wirral                 NT    3:30.40  
  5 Chloe Miller           10 Warriors          3:30.00    3:32.52  
  6 Mabel Wood             10 Wirral                 NT    3:36.86  
 -- Poppy Proctor          10 Warriors          3:56.50         DQ  
 -- Natalie Koleva         10 Warriors          3:45.00         DQ  
 
 Event 2  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Evie Flanagan          11 Birkenhead        2:58.76    2:57.55  
  2 Vivien Wilkinson       11 Wirral            3:18.54    3:03.01  
  3 Annabel Irvine         11 Crosby SC         3:30.40    3:04.71  
  4 Allanah Donlan         11 Warriors          3:12.72    3:06.78  
  5 Mali Jones             11 Caernarfon        3:28.10    3:12.46  
  6 Linda Clark            11 Bebington         4:20.15    3:18.44  
  7 Lucy Galloway          11 Eport             3:43.19    3:23.89  
  8 Katie Lockwood         11 Wirral            3:31.14    3:25.87  
  9 Ela Lewis              11 Caernarfon        3:33.90    3:28.71  
 10 Zsofia Incze           11 Caernarfon             NT    4:21.66  
 
 Event 2  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Annabelle Rogan        12 Wirral            2:45.07    2:42.76  
  2 Alicia Ashton          12 Saints            2:51.26    2:49.53  
  3 Erin Meath             12 Penguins          2:54.86    2:49.70  
  4 Lauren Berry           12 Bebington         3:00.03    2:50.44  
  5 Tilly Stevens          12 Crosby SC         3:00.00    2:51.87  
  6 Madison Minards        12 Penguins          3:12.27    2:56.15  
  7 Imogen Smith           12 Birkenhead        3:01.68    2:59.93  
  8 Bethan James           12 Wirral                 NT    3:05.14  
  9 Sophia Woof            12 Wirral                 NT    3:07.17  
 10 Grace Whittaker        12 Penguins          3:11.51    3:10.39  
 11 Delta Roylance         12 Wirral                 NT    3:11.79  
 12 Tara Clark             12 Bootle            3:13.91    3:16.07  
 13 Isabella Jones         12 Crosby SC         3:28.21    3:19.41  
 14 Esme Neill             12 Caernarfon        3:43.11    3:34.52  
 15 Elin Harmer            12 Caernarfon        3:42.55    3:40.69  
 16 Miranda Wilkinson      12 Wirral            3:40.19    3:42.46  
 17 Isabel Hornby          12 Caernarfon        4:33.39    4:22.66  
 -- Sophie Davidson        12 Wirral                 NT         DQ  
 
 Event 2  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jasmine Bouaziz        13 Warriors          2:34.33    2:31.66  
  2 Izzy Taylor            13 Wirral            2:48.40    2:45.79  
  3 Millie McKeown         13 Wirral            2:49.31    2:47.16  
  4 Emily French           13 Wirral            2:50.60    2:47.33  
  5 Freya Doran            13 Crosby SC         2:50.28    2:49.50  
  6 Jessica Risley         13 Bebington         2:54.12    2:52.48  
  7 Beatrice Bartram       13 Bootle            2:55.68    2:53.50  
  8 Bria Coxon             13 Warriors          3:01.17    3:08.24  
  9 Lily Sutton            13 Caernarfon             NT    3:19.61  
 -- Dior Beavan            13 Wirral            2:36.21         NS  
 
 Event 2  Girls 14 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Megan Pendleton        16 Wirral            2:36.00    2:33.07  
  2 Laura Evans            14 Bootle            3:01.64    2:54.75  
  3 Farida Abdel-Razek     14 Crosby SC         2:57.51    3:00.17  
 -- Eunice Choy            15 Warriors          2:25.90         NS  
 -- Megan Weir             15 Eport             3:15.58         NS