Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   19/06/2022 - 12:37 PM
       Wirral Metro 3rd Summer Development Meet - 19/06/2022        
        COME AND JOIN WIRRALS ONLY PERFORMANCE SWIMMING CLUB        
 
 Event 1  Girls 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abbie Roscoe           12 Wirral            9:46.00    9:26.25  
  2 Amelia Gerrard         12 Warriors          9:45.90    9:55.09  
  3 Isobel Hitchmough      12 Warriors         10:08.93   10:00.64  
  4 Emily Hall             12 Warriors         12:02.17   10:31.71  
  5 Saanvi Sathish         12 Warriors         12:22.14   11:06.10  
 
 Event 1  Girls 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lily Horton            13 Wirral           10:14.16   10:08.13  
  2 Emelia Atkinson        13 Salford           9:55.00   10:18.22  
  3 Elizabeth Lyons        13 Penguins         10:43.29   10:26.85  
  4 Seren Coombes          13 Wirral                 NT   10:49.82  
  5 Bria Coxon             13 Warriors         13:14.36   11:54.88  
 -- Olivia Watts           13 Warriors          9:51.84         NS  
 
 Event 1  Women 14 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Macy Barker            14 Warriors          9:55.10    9:46.73  
  2 Sophie Wright          14 Wirral                 NT   10:39.15  
 
 Event 1  Boys 12 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 James Farnan           12 Isle of Man      11:04.78   10:57.12  
 
 Event 1  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Luke Kavanagh          13 Wirral           12:24.50    9:23.95  
 
 Event 1  Men 14 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jack White             15 Warriors          9:09.32    9:15.36  
  2 Alex Rix               14 Warriors          9:41.96    9:29.79  
  3 Jackson Dillon         14 Warriors          9:59.70    9:34.76