Wirral Borough Council S.T.                    05/12/2021 - 5:04 PM
       Wirral Metro Xmas Meet 2021 - 04/12/2021 to 05/12/2021       
 
 Event 23  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 French, Daniel         10 HOYN              2:14.93    1:45.50  
                 50.75      1:45.50 (54.75)
  2 Lawson, Jamie          10 Warriors          1:51.84    1:53.41  
                 53.87      1:53.41 (59.54)
  3 De-Glopper, Jasper     10 Warriors          2:34.21    1:55.05  
                 55.42      1:55.05 (59.63)
  4 O'Rourke, Joseph       10 BRIN              2:00.00    1:57.97  
                 54.18    1:57.97 (1:03.79)
  5 Costain, Casey         10 WIMN                   NT    2:02.10  
                 58.81    2:02.10 (1:03.29)
  6 Carr, Oliver           10 Warriors          2:36.12    2:03.16  
                 58.94    2:03.16 (1:04.22)
  7 Balamurugan, Darshak   10 BRIN              2:10.00    2:07.28  
  8 Dow, Fernando          10 Warriors          2:31.19    2:11.07  
               1:01.97    2:11.07 (1:09.10)
 
 Event 23  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weindling, Archie      11 Crosby SC         1:47.52    1:48.35  
                 51.02      1:48.35 (57.33)
  2 Theobald, Harry        11 BEBN              1:58.23    1:53.94  
  3 Clarkson, Isaac        11 HOYN                   NT    2:04.88  
                 59.73    2:04.88 (1:05.15)
 -- Daintith, Joshua       11 Warriors          2:03.35         DQ  
                 55.18           DQ (58.57)
 
 Event 23  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        12 Crosby SC         1:24.81    1:21.84  
                 38.72      1:21.84 (43.12)
  2 Yan, Christopher       12 BRIN              1:28.80    1:26.42  
  3 Madican, Dylan         12 Crosby SC         1:51.07    1:27.00  
  4 Castineira Mosquera,   12 Crosby SC         1:30.39    1:27.98  
                 42.37      1:27.98 (45.61)
  5 Lorimer, Archie        12 CLIN              1:35.16    1:31.29  
  6 Kewley, Aaron          12 HOYN              1:41.52    1:34.73  
                 42.75      1:34.73 (51.98)
  7 Williams, Owen         12 BANY              1:37.09    1:36.24  
                 46.72      1:36.24 (49.52)
  8 Lenehan, Adam          12 Crosby SC         1:44.00    1:43.82  
                 48.60      1:43.82 (55.22)
  9 Hampson, Sebastian     12 Warriors          1:52.02    1:45.52  
                 49.12      1:45.52 (56.40)
 10 Forrest, James         12 BNLN-NI           2:05.70    1:50.43  
                 51.34      1:50.43 (59.09)
 11 Leedham, Elliot        12 BEBN              2:03.00    1:50.73  
                 54.04      1:50.73 (56.69)
 12 Hughes, Cai            12 BANY                   NT    1:53.85  
                 54.08      1:53.85 (59.77)
 -- Lambert, Oliver        12 Crosby SC         1:39.14         DQ  
                 47.25           DQ (54.67)
 -- Clarbour, Harry        12 BEBN              2:49.86         DQ  
               1:03.56         DQ (1:10.43)
 -- Underhill, Riley       12 Saints            1:54.92         DQ  
 
 Event 23  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Young, Reagan          13 WIMN              1:20.16    1:16.89  
                 37.37      1:16.89 (39.52)
  2 Daintith, George       13 Warriors          1:35.12    1:25.38  
                 40.81      1:25.38 (44.57)
  3 Large, Tom             13 Alsager Asc       1:24.12    1:25.67  
  4 Scullion, Sam          13 HOYN              1:39.64    1:30.28  
                 42.86      1:30.28 (47.42)
  5 Donnelly, Oscar        13 Crosby SC         1:40.79    1:30.73  
  6 Jones, Luke            13 BEBN              1:57.14    1:37.46  
                 45.64      1:37.46 (51.82)
  7 Underwood, Jude        13 Alsager Asc       1:54.13    1:42.73  
                 48.79      1:42.73 (53.94)
 
 Event 23  Boys 14-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hall, Alexander        17 BEBN              1:17.19    1:14.65  
                 34.43      1:14.65 (40.22)
  2 Harvey, Max            14 LIVN              1:16.40    1:15.22  
                 37.06      1:15.22 (38.16)
  3 Maniago, Marcus        15 BANY              1:17.78    1:17.73  
                 36.87      1:17.73 (40.86)
  4 Thornton, Marcus       14 HOYN              1:26.59    1:20.04  
                 36.84      1:20.04 (43.20)
  5 Patel, Rikin           17 Warriors          1:25.25    1:20.24  
                 38.74      1:20.24 (41.50)
  6 Mishra, Shreyas        14 Saints            1:19.44    1:20.78  
                 37.58      1:20.78 (43.20)
  7 Dobbing, Andrew        16 BEBN              1:25.68    1:21.79  
                 39.09      1:21.79 (42.70)
  8 Hall, Samuel           14 BEBN              1:33.47    1:25.02  
                 39.46      1:25.02 (45.56)
  9 Owen, Tomos            14 BANY              1:28.70    1:26.66  
                 41.39      1:26.66 (45.27)
 10 James, Owen            14 HOYN              1:35.32    1:28.11  
                 41.93      1:28.11 (46.18)
 11 Harrison, Toby         16 Alsager Asc       1:33.75    1:28.37  
                 42.23      1:28.37 (46.14)
 12 Kirk, Noah             15 Warriors          1:32.20    1:33.20  
                 43.18      1:33.20 (50.02)
 13 Jakrzewski, Joshua     14 BEBN              2:00.25    1:38.81  
                 46.67      1:38.81 (52.14)
 14 Weston, Luke           14 BEBN              1:50.32    1:41.84  
                 47.45      1:41.84 (54.39)
 15 Stenton, Jack          14 BEBN              1:44.02    1:42.93  
                 48.74      1:42.93 (54.19)