Wirral Borough Council S.T.                    05/12/2021 - 5:04 PM
       Wirral Metro Xmas Meet 2021 - 04/12/2021 to 05/12/2021       
 
 Event 19  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Evans, James            9 BNLN-NI           4:02.09    3:26.27  
                 48.57      1:42.49 (53.92)
        2:35.64 (53.15)     3:26.27 (50.63)
  2 Evans, Harry            9 BNLN-NI           4:05.20    3:36.81  
                 51.42      1:46.83 (55.41)
        2:43.46 (56.63)     3:36.81 (53.35)
 
 Event 19  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rickels, Thomas        10 Warriors          3:12.32    2:51.36  
                 39.64      1:22.51 (42.87)
        2:07.04 (44.53)     2:51.36 (44.32)
  2 French, Daniel         10 HOYN                   NT    3:11.39  
                 46.58      1:36.74 (50.16)
        2:24.39 (47.65)     3:11.39 (47.00)
  3 Costain, Casey         10 WIMN                   NT    3:32.43  
                 48.96      1:43.56 (54.60)
        2:38.33 (54.77)     3:32.43 (54.10)
 
 Event 19  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Theobald, Harry        11 BEBN              3:50.12         DQ  
                 45.53      1:40.05 (54.52)
        2:35.66 (55.61)                    
 
 Event 19  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        12 Crosby SC         2:46.87    2:34.00  
  2 Flannery, Euan         12 Warriors          3:00.72    2:52.65  
                 40.99      1:25.02 (44.03)
        2:09.74 (44.72)     2:52.65 (42.91)
  3 Leedham, Elliot        12 BEBN              3:49.26    3:09.11  
 -- Hampson, Sebastian     12 Warriors          3:20.01         DQ  
                 44.50      1:33.92 (49.42)
        2:24.74 (50.82)          DQ (48.92)
 
 Event 19  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Daintith, George       13 Warriors          2:33.76    2:25.79  
                 34.15      1:12.51 (38.36)
        1:50.63 (38.12)     2:25.79 (35.16)
  2 Kearney, Aidan         13 Crosby SC         3:12.80    2:42.25  
                 37.62      1:17.81 (40.19)
        1:59.73 (41.92)     2:42.25 (42.52)
  3 Jones, Luke            13 BEBN              4:03.14    2:49.82  
                 38.35      1:22.99 (44.64)
        2:08.69 (45.70)     2:49.82 (41.13)
  4 Underwood, Jude        13 Alsager Asc       4:00.71    3:53.38  
                 44.03      1:33.23 (49.20)
      3:53.38 (2:20.15)                    
 
 Event 19  Boys 14-18 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jamie          15 Warriors          2:25.78    2:20.03  
                 32.66      1:08.29 (35.63)
        1:44.43 (36.14)     2:20.03 (35.60)
  2 Hough, William         16 BEBN              2:37.51    2:24.99  
                 33.55      1:10.36 (36.81)
        1:48.51 (38.15)     2:24.99 (36.48)
  3 Flanangan, Sean        14 Crosby SC         2:28.84    2:25.38  
                 34.60      1:12.27 (37.67)
        1:51.38 (39.11)     2:25.38 (34.00)
  4 Rix, Alex              14 Warriors          2:30.44    2:29.88  
                 34.65      1:13.14 (38.49)
        1:52.33 (39.19)     2:29.88 (37.55)
  5 Hilton, Daniel         15 Prescot           2:37.23    2:32.38  
  6 Dobbing, Andrew        16 BEBN              2:37.75    2:32.87  
                 36.65      1:16.73 (40.08)
        1:57.02 (40.29)     2:32.87 (35.85)
  7 Owen, Tomos            14 BANY              2:41.40    2:35.24  
                 38.10      1:17.48 (39.38)
        1:57.57 (40.09)     2:35.24 (37.67)
  8 Pinder, Josh           14 Warriors          2:36.88    2:36.00  
                 36.40      1:15.56 (39.16)
        1:55.98 (40.42)     2:36.00 (40.02)
  9 Wlodarz, Victor        14 Prescot           2:38.11    2:38.07  
                 35.45      1:15.24 (39.79)
        1:57.43 (42.19)     2:38.07 (40.64)
 10 Johnson, Ben           15 HOYN              2:40.77    2:50.68  
                 36.78      1:19.34 (42.56)
        2:04.66 (45.32)     2:50.68 (46.02)
 11 Kirk, Noah             15 Warriors          2:57.86    2:52.29  
                 36.88      1:21.48 (44.60)
        2:06.90 (45.42)     2:52.29 (45.39)
 12 Weston, Luke           14 BEBN              3:50.53    3:53.26  
                 44.48      1:33.20 (48.72)
      3:13.06 (1:39.86)     3:53.26 (40.20)