Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   05/12/2021 - 10:42 AM
       Wirral Metro Xmas Meet 2021 - 04/12/2021 to 05/12/2021       
 
 Event 7  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Evans, Harry            9 BNLN-NI           1:49.82    1:45.06  
  2 Murray, Alex            9 Warriors          2:07.43    1:45.12  
 
 Event 7  Boys 10 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rickels, Thomas        10 Warriors          1:33.40    1:21.09  
  2 De-Glopper, Jasper     10 Warriors          1:45.18    1:33.70  
  3 Anders, Harry          10 Prescot           1:58.44    1:45.45  
  4 McDonald, Edward       10 Warriors          1:47.67    1:45.77  
  5 Costain, Casey         10 WIMN              1:55.19    1:52.36  
  6 Dow, Fernando          10 Warriors          2:22.53    1:59.06  
 -- Carr, Oliver           10 Warriors          2:09.88         DQ  
 
 Event 7  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crosby, Oliver C       11 Saints            1:30.72    1:24.10  
  2 Battle, Hayden         11 Saints            1:27.02    1:27.72  
  3 Chauhan, Jai D         11 BANY              1:38.50    1:29.47  
  3 Nazarej, Jan           11 Warriors          1:40.26    1:29.47  
  5 Morgan, Max            11 BEBN                   NT    1:44.69  
  6 Billington, Dylan P    11 CANY              2:59.43    2:06.47  
 
 Event 7  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        12 Crosby SC         1:14.49    1:12.65  
  2 Arnold, Finley         12 Crosby SC         1:17.46    1:17.17  
  3 Paul, Joshua           12 ORMN              1:21.44    1:18.49  
  4 Evans, Luke            12 BNLN-NI           1:25.00    1:25.24  
  5 Badger, Rowan          12 LIVN              1:57.60    1:56.24  
 
 Event 7  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Daintith, George       13 Warriors          1:13.86    1:08.55  
  2 Brussels, Luke         13 Prescot           1:13.76    1:12.38  
  3 Kearney, Aidan         13 Crosby SC         1:22.00    1:15.77  
  4 Brown, Adam            13 WINN              1:16.73    1:16.17  
  5 Jones, Luke            13 BEBN              1:45.37    1:19.74  
  6 Whiston, James         13 Alsager Asc       1:36.00    1:30.79  
 -- Donnelly, Oscar        13 Crosby SC         1:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 7  Boys 14-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jamie          15 Warriors          1:06.70    1:05.46  
  2 Warburton, Matthew E   16 Warriors          1:07.91    1:06.96  
  3 White, Jack            15 Warriors          1:08.71    1:07.51  
  4 Hough, William         16 BEBN              1:11.42    1:07.54  
  5 Flanangan, Sean        14 Crosby SC         1:09.39    1:08.10  
  6 Hilton, Daniel         15 Prescot           1:14.08    1:10.82  
  7 Wlodarz, Victor        14 Prescot           1:14.16    1:11.06  
  8 Pinder, Josh           14 Warriors          1:13.88    1:11.27  
  9 Hall, Alexander        17 BEBN              1:14.89    1:11.92  
 10 Dobbing, Andrew        16 BEBN              1:12.72    1:12.06  
 11 Harvey, Max            14 LIVN              1:28.73    1:12.49  
 12 Hyde, ben              14 Prescot           1:14.02    1:12.70  
 13 Hilton, Thomas         14 Prescot           1:14.99    1:12.94  
 14 Owen, Tomos            14 BANY              1:15.60    1:13.67  
 15 Johnson, Ben           15 HOYN              1:18.86    1:15.76  
 16 Barker, Joshua         14 Saints            1:18.43    1:18.25  
 17 Mitcheson, Barney      14 Alsager Asc       1:18.31    1:18.43  
 18 Hall, Samuel           14 BEBN              1:27.54    1:20.37  
 19 Weston, Luke           14 BEBN              1:33.92    1:29.62  
 20 Jakrzewski, Joshua     14 BEBN              2:05.34    1:39.67