Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gloyne-Philips, Adam   10 Cocsc               48.21      46.82  
  2 Lambert, Oliver        10 Crosby SC           48.89      47.03  
  3 Kewley, Aaron          10 WIMN                49.20      47.30  
  4 Ball, Freddy            9 WIMN                52.10      48.85  
  5 Ma, Edward             10 Northwich Asc       52.69      49.97  
  6 Pilgrim, Evan           9 WIMN                59.49      54.33  
  7 Weindling, Archie       9 Crosby SC           53.73      55.54  
  8 Ashcroft, Joshua        9 Crosby SC           58.40      57.09  
  9 Crosby, Oliver C        9 Saints              59.57      59.17  
 10 Cook, Luca              9 HOYN              1:09.48      59.36  
 11 Doran, Samuel           9 Crosby SC           56.30    1:01.19  
 12 Daintith, Joshua        9 Warriors          1:00.91    1:02.23  
 13 Johnston, Daniel       10 BRIN                49.43    1:02.84  
 14 Gleeson, William        9 Warriors               NT    1:03.64  
 15 Timbrell, Archie       10 WIMN                   NT    1:05.94  
 
 Event 28  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nash, Paul             11 Otters              42.09      42.00  
  2 Young, Reagan          11 WIMN                43.35      42.33  
  3 Scullion, Sam          11 WIMN                45.86      46.08  
  4 Donnelly, Oscar        11 Crosby SC           47.41      47.04  
  5 Bradley, Sam           11 Northwich Asc       50.31      50.02  
  6 Dempsey, Jake          11 WIMN                   NT      50.21  
  7 Hampson, Sebastian     11 Warriors            50.36      52.36  
  8 Lloyd, Samuel          11 WIMN                54.67      53.31  
  9 Jowett, James C        11 Warriors            57.37      53.47  
 10 Howard, Bertie         11 Northwich Asc     1:03.32      55.97  
 11 Burgess, Zack          11 Warriors            56.58      56.59  
 12 Crossley, Lewis        11 Saints              57.11      57.82  
 
 Event 28  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thornton, Marcus       12 WIMN                42.90      38.90  
  2 Pinder, Josh           12 Warriors            40.92      41.62  
  3 Mukhtar, Zain          12 Crosby SC           42.81      42.13  
  4 Hilton, Thomas         12 Prescot             42.35      42.28  
 
 Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bell, Thomas           13 HOYN                37.62      37.03  
  2 Mishra, Shreyas        13 Saints              38.81      37.50  
  3 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors            38.55      38.58  
  4 Johnson, Ben           13 WIMN                39.86      38.81  
  5 Stevens, Jake          13 Crosby SC           41.29      41.29  
  6 Jess, Dylan            13 GARN                42.80      41.52  
  7 Clegg, Thomas          13 WALN                43.45      42.63  
  8 Lewis, Luca            13 Cocsc               44.61      44.13  
  9 White, Jack D          13 Warriors            45.73      44.84  
 -- Byrne, Eric            13 GARN                41.41         NS  
 
 Event 28  Boys 14-18 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Alexander    16 IOMN                34.21      32.25  
  2 Beckman, Ethan         15 Northwich Asc       35.41      34.61  
  3 Drysdale, Finn         14 IOMN                35.31      34.95  
  4 Spence, George         14 Crosby SC           39.00      36.39  
  5 Scurry, George         14 Northwich Asc       39.31      38.01  
  6 Pink, Archie           14 WIMN                37.87      38.81  
  7 Hilton, Daniel         14 Prescot             44.64      42.88