Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 23  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ma, Edward             10 Northwich Asc     3:27.66    3:17.38  
                 47.69      1:40.85 (53.16)
        2:31.42 (50.57)     3:17.38 (45.96)
  2 Ball, Freddy            9 WIMN                   NT    3:22.40  
                 45.33      1:37.77 (52.44)
        2:32.06 (54.29)     3:22.40 (50.34)
  3 Timbrell, Archie       10 WIMN                   NT    3:37.53  
                 52.77      1:49.32 (56.55)
        2:44.49 (55.17)     3:37.53 (53.04)
  4 Battle, Hayden          9 Saints            4:15.00    3:57.89  
                 57.04    1:57.34 (1:00.30)
      2:58.17 (1:00.83)     3:57.89 (59.72)
 
 Event 23  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nash, Paul             11 Otters            2:52.58    2:47.54  
                 39.99      1:22.84 (42.85)
        2:05.74 (42.90)     2:47.54 (41.80)
  2 Kavanagh, Luke         11 WIMN              2:57.69    2:49.36  
                 40.50      1:23.67 (43.17)
        2:07.78 (44.11)     2:49.36 (41.58)
  3 Jowett, James C        11 Warriors          3:21.43    3:17.55  
                 46.02      1:39.65 (53.63)
        2:31.48 (51.83)     3:17.55 (46.07)
  4 Hampson, Sebastian     11 Warriors               NT    3:20.21  
                 45.83      1:38.42 (52.59)
        2:29.30 (50.88)     3:20.21 (50.91)
  5 Bradley, Sam           11 Northwich Asc     3:30.00    3:25.27  
                 49.74      1:42.91 (53.17)
        2:36.02 (53.11)     3:25.27 (49.25)
 
 Event 23  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rix, Alexander         12 Warriors          2:36.93    2:35.46  
                 37.04      1:16.56 (39.52)
        1:56.61 (40.05)     2:35.46 (38.85)
  2 Pinder, Josh           12 Warriors          2:43.63    2:42.62  
                 40.77      1:23.59 (42.82)
        2:05.56 (41.97)     2:42.62 (37.06)
  3 Barratt, Lewis         12 Cocsc             2:50.10    2:46.19  
                 38.59      1:21.43 (42.84)
        2:05.41 (43.98)     2:46.19 (40.78)
  4 Wlodarz, Victor        12 Prescot           2:58.18    2:52.69  
                 40.28      1:25.91 (45.63)
        2:10.53 (44.62)     2:52.69 (42.16)
  5 Mukhtar, Zain          12 Crosby SC         3:07.46    2:54.43  
                 41.16      1:26.66 (45.50)
        2:12.23 (45.57)     2:54.43 (42.20)
  6 Foran, Lewis           12 WIMN              2:54.86    3:04.21  
                 42.46      1:30.24 (47.78)
        2:18.64 (48.40)     3:04.21 (45.57)
  7 Wilson, John P         12 Northwich Asc     3:51.43    3:19.21  
                 46.92      1:39.52 (52.60)
        2:30.90 (51.38)     3:19.21 (48.31)
 -- Wentworth, Matthew     12 WIMN              3:08.14         NS  
 
 Event 23  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jamie          13 Warriors          2:34.47    2:34.41  
                 36.37      1:15.34 (38.97)
        1:56.08 (40.74)     2:34.41 (38.33)
  2 Lewis, Luca            13 Cocsc             3:00.70    2:55.38  
                 42.10      1:26.42 (44.32)
        2:08.38 (41.96)     2:55.38 (47.00)
  3 Kirk, Noah N           13 Warriors          3:04.40    2:57.86  
                 42.09      1:28.17 (46.08)
        2:14.06 (45.89)     2:57.86 (43.80)
  4 Horscroft, Oliver      13 GARN              3:20.83    2:59.02  
                 42.53      1:28.84 (46.31)
        2:15.47 (46.63)     2:59.02 (43.55)
 
 Event 23  Boys 14-18 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Scurry, George         14 Northwich Asc     2:23.75    2:23.48  
                 33.56      1:09.08 (35.52)
        1:46.12 (37.04)     2:23.48 (37.36)
  2 Warburton, Matthew     14 Warriors          2:32.01    2:30.64  
                 35.77      1:14.72 (38.95)
        1:53.41 (38.69)     2:30.64 (37.23)
  3 Dean, Harvey           15 HOYN              2:44.94    2:36.61  
                 35.14      1:15.78 (40.64)
        1:57.23 (41.45)     2:36.61 (39.38)
  4 Hilton, Daniel         14 Prescot           2:54.64    2:49.87  
                 40.19      1:23.27 (43.08)
        2:07.63 (44.36)     2:49.87 (42.24)
  5 Goodwin, Ewan J        14 Northwich Asc     4:07.23    3:32.39  
                 49.63      1:44.67 (55.04)
        2:40.27 (55.60)     3:32.39 (52.12)
 -- Willson, Tyler         16 Warriors          2:40.61         DQ  
                 36.63      1:16.84 (40.21)
        1:59.03 (42.19)          DQ (41.57)