Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 19  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lambert, Oliver        10 Crosby SC         1:42.79    1:39.14  
                 47.14      1:39.14 (52.00)
  2 Kewley, Aaron          10 WIMN              1:47.34    1:41.52  
                 48.88      1:41.52 (52.64)
  3 Gloyne-Philips, Adam   10 Cocsc             1:44.60    1:43.51  
                 48.27      1:43.51 (55.24)
  4 Battle, Hayden          9 Saints            1:56.22    1:52.39  
                 54.66      1:52.39 (57.73)
  5 Ball, Freddy            9 WIMN                   NT    1:53.14  
                 54.52      1:53.14 (58.62)
  6 Pilgrim, Evan           9 WIMN                   NT    1:55.91  
                 54.53    1:55.91 (1:01.38)
  7 Weindling, Archie       9 Crosby SC         1:59.13    1:55.96  
                 53.68    1:55.96 (1:02.28)
  8 Ma, Edward             10 Northwich Asc     1:58.65    1:56.61  
                 54.68    1:56.61 (1:01.93)
  9 Lewis, Dan              9 Warriors          2:03.10    2:02.51  
                 57.24    2:02.51 (1:05.27)
 10 Daintith, Joshua        9 Warriors          2:06.60    2:03.35  
                 58.06    2:03.35 (1:05.29)
 -- Underhill, Riley       10 Saints            2:05.00         DQ  
                 54.52         DQ (1:00.39)
 
 Event 19  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nash, Paul             11 Otters            1:34.68    1:30.58  
                 43.19      1:30.58 (47.39)
  2 Young, Reagan          11 WIMN              1:32.48    1:32.55  
                 43.84      1:32.55 (48.71)
  3 Wilde, Tom             11 GARN              1:35.62    1:36.68  
                 45.52      1:36.68 (51.16)
  4 Wong, Isaac            11 Warriors          1:39.21    1:38.19  
                 46.67      1:38.19 (51.52)
  5 Capstick, Harry        11 Warriors          1:55.50    1:39.91  
                 47.83      1:39.91 (52.08)
  6 Scullion, Sam          11 WIMN              1:39.64    1:41.24  
                 48.99      1:41.24 (52.25)
  7 Donnelly, Oscar        11 Crosby SC         1:40.79    1:42.41  
                 47.55      1:42.41 (54.86)
  8 Dempsey, Jake          11 WIMN              1:57.38    1:49.06  
                 51.54      1:49.06 (57.52)
  9 Bradley, Sam           11 Northwich Asc     1:50.51    1:50.66  
                 51.94      1:50.66 (58.72)
 10 Wilson, Matthew P      11 Northwich Asc     2:01.44    1:54.21  
                 55.23      1:54.21 (58.98)
 11 Lloyd, Samuel          11 WIMN              1:58.56    1:54.86  
                 54.93      1:54.86 (59.93)
 12 Howard, Bertie         11 Northwich Asc     2:12.00    2:04.43  
                 57.12    2:04.43 (1:07.31)
 -- Hampson, Sebastian     11 Warriors          1:52.84         DQ  
                 52.91           DQ (57.39)
 
 Event 19  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thornton, Marcus       12 WIMN                   NT    1:26.59  
                 39.84      1:26.59 (46.75)
  2 Rix, Alexander         12 Warriors          1:26.77    1:27.03  
                 41.78      1:27.03 (45.25)
  3 Hilton, Thomas         12 Prescot           1:29.30    1:29.21  
                 43.63      1:29.21 (45.58)
  4 Barratt, Lewis         12 Cocsc             1:45.90    1:29.41  
                 41.92      1:29.41 (47.49)
  5 Mukhtar, Zain          12 Crosby SC         1:36.26    1:31.98  
                 42.93      1:31.98 (49.05)
  6 Wilson, John P         12 Northwich Asc     1:57.60    1:48.99  
                 53.20      1:48.99 (55.79)
 
 Event 19  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ben           13 WIMN              1:24.70    1:19.41  
                 39.54      1:19.41 (39.87)
  2 Bell, Thomas           13 HOYN              1:26.60    1:21.63  
                 38.82      1:21.63 (42.81)
  3 Mishra, Shreyas        13 Saints            1:27.62    1:22.11  
                 38.89      1:22.11 (43.22)
  4 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors          1:23.05    1:24.46  
                 39.90      1:24.46 (44.56)
  5 Jess, Dylan            13 GARN              1:44.52    1:30.63  
                 42.67      1:30.63 (47.96)
  6 Lewis, Luca            13 Cocsc             1:37.00    1:32.22  
                 44.58      1:32.22 (47.64)
  7 Lawler, Jamie          13 Warriors          1:35.38    1:32.37  
                 44.56      1:32.37 (47.81)
  8 Walker, Samuel         13 Northwich Asc     1:38.00    1:35.87  
                 44.28      1:35.87 (51.59)
  9 Kirk, Noah N           13 Warriors          1:36.71    1:37.30  
                 45.86      1:37.30 (51.44)
 10 Clegg, Thomas          13 WALN              1:36.99    1:37.56  
                 43.70      1:37.56 (53.86)
 
 Event 19  Boys 14-18 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Alexander    16 IOMN              1:11.74    1:10.22  
                 33.12      1:10.22 (37.10)
  2 Jardine, Billy         15 WIMN              1:14.28    1:13.04  
                 34.52      1:13.04 (38.52)
  3 Morrison, Joshua       16 LPLN              1:11.98    1:13.38  
                 34.21      1:13.38 (39.17)
  4 Beckman, Ethan         15 Northwich Asc     1:22.11    1:18.22  
                 36.76      1:18.22 (41.46)
  5 Pink, Archie           14 WIMN              1:23.74    1:24.33  
                 39.15      1:24.33 (45.18)
  6 Shiels, Ben            14 GARN              1:33.00    1:25.49  
                 41.49      1:25.49 (44.00)
  7 Willson, Tyler         16 Warriors          1:25.66    1:26.15  
                 40.53      1:26.15 (45.62)
  8 Hilton, Daniel         14 Prescot           1:32.46    1:28.71  
                 43.19      1:28.71 (45.52)
  9 Warburton, Matthew     14 Warriors          1:29.08    1:29.46  
                 42.77      1:29.46 (46.69)
 10 Goodwin, Ewan J        14 Northwich Asc     2:03.67    1:42.60  
                 47.27      1:42.60 (55.33)
 11 Pemberton, Luke        14 Cocsc             1:49.50    1:42.73  
                 48.14      1:42.73 (54.59)