Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 18  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roscoe, Abbie          10 WIMN              1:28.79    1:21.32  
                 39.16      1:21.32 (42.16)
  2 Hurst, Iris            10 Warriors          1:30.35    1:25.47  
                 40.69      1:25.47 (44.78)
  3 Bouaziz, Jasmine       10 Warriors          1:26.39    1:27.06  
                 42.04      1:27.06 (45.02)
  4 Seddon, Macie          10 Otters            1:30.57    1:28.07  
                 43.36      1:28.07 (44.71)
  5 Domville, Poppy A       9 Warriors          1:34.05    1:28.84  
                 42.58      1:28.84 (46.26)
  6 Gerrard, Amelia F      10 Warriors          1:28.96    1:29.22  
                 43.60      1:29.22 (45.62)
  7 Dunne, Jamie Leigh     10 LPLN              1:30.88    1:30.72  
                 43.41      1:30.72 (47.31)
  8 Scurry, Constance      10 Northwich Asc     1:34.86    1:30.79  
                 44.36      1:30.79 (46.43)
  9 Jones, Isabella        10 Crosby SC         1:38.81    1:32.63  
                 45.45      1:32.63 (47.18)
 10 McKeown, Millie        10 WIMN              1:33.42    1:34.05  
                 45.60      1:34.05 (48.45)
 11 McKay, Amy N           10 Warriors          1:44.75    1:38.32  
                 47.58      1:38.32 (50.74)
 12 Querelle, Freya        10 Northwich Asc     1:53.02    1:42.78  
                 47.56      1:42.78 (55.22)
 13 Horscroft, Gemma        9 GARN              1:45.00    1:43.36  
                 48.85      1:43.36 (54.51)
 14 Coxon, Bria            10 Warriors          1:39.50    1:44.04  
                 50.60      1:44.04 (53.44)
 15 Smout, Lucy            10 HOYN              1:44.70    1:45.56  
                 50.49      1:45.56 (55.07)
 16 Holt, Orla              9 Crosby SC         1:56.60    1:47.15  
                 51.39      1:47.15 (55.76)
 17 Bradley, Emma          10 Northwich Asc     1:54.94    1:49.38  
                 53.41      1:49.38 (55.97)
 -- Wainwright, Caitlin    10 GARN              1:46.26         DQ  
                 49.63           DQ (49.42)
 -- Hall, Emily             9 Warriors          1:55.76         DQ  
                 47.44           DQ (53.11)
 -- Curry, Phoebe          10 GARN              1:50.09         NS  
 
 Event 18  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Varga, Petra           11 WIMN              1:26.99    1:26.58  
                 42.61      1:26.58 (43.97)
  2 Wilson, Amelia Rose    11 Cocsc             1:27.00    1:26.71  
                 42.42      1:26.71 (44.29)
  3 Cowin, Ellie           11 IOMN              1:24.92    1:26.75  
                 41.63      1:26.75 (45.12)
  4 Barker-Mayer, Rosie    11 Warriors          1:31.23    1:28.48  
                 44.17      1:28.48 (44.31)
  5 Blackburn, Grace       11 Crosby SC         1:29.00    1:30.25  
                 43.81      1:30.25 (46.44)
  6 Allen, Chloe           11 Bootle            1:30.45    1:30.47  
                 44.49      1:30.47 (45.98)
  7 Holt, Eva              11 Crosby SC         1:34.85    1:32.44  
                 44.83      1:32.44 (47.61)
  8 Hughes, Lexie          11 Warriors          1:40.83    1:33.74  
                 46.53      1:33.74 (47.21)
  9 French, Emily          11 WIMN              1:37.77    1:34.82  
                 47.48      1:34.82 (47.34)
 10 Bradshaw, Zoe          11 GARN              1:49.62    1:35.19  
                 45.91      1:35.19 (49.28)
 11 Donati, Louise E       11 Northwich Asc     1:42.87    1:37.39  
                 46.43      1:37.39 (50.96)
 12 Elsey, Brooke          11 Warriors          1:46.00    1:40.40  
                 50.04      1:40.40 (50.36)
 -- Booth, Kate            11 WIMN              1:25.65         DQ  
                 41.67           DQ (42.55)
 -- Coombes, Seren         11 WIMN              1:35.40         DQ  
                 43.90           DQ (44.89)
 
 Event 18  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rhead, Grace           12 Prescot           1:16.76    1:18.03  
                 37.96      1:18.03 (40.07)
  2 Griffiths, Millie      12 Crosby SC         1:22.12    1:18.26  
                 37.34      1:18.26 (40.92)
  3 Lee, Jennifer Y        12 Warriors          1:21.19    1:19.26  
                 38.80      1:19.26 (40.46)
  4 Modoi, Alexandra       12 Cocsc             1:21.12    1:22.96  
                 40.33      1:22.96 (42.63)
  5 Chahal, Eisha          12 WIMN              1:21.84    1:23.15  
                 40.99      1:23.15 (42.16)
  6 Timbrell, Erica        12 WIMN              1:27.69    1:23.73  
                 40.60      1:23.73 (43.13)
  7 Neshkova, Alexandra    12 Northwich Asc     1:26.81    1:23.98  
                 41.20      1:23.98 (42.78)
  8 Razek, Farida          12 LPLN              1:26.94    1:24.11  
                 41.94      1:24.11 (42.17)
  9 Wright, Sophie         12 WIMN              1:31.54    1:24.25  
                 40.61      1:24.25 (43.64)
 10 Mills, Katie           12 BRIN              1:35.01    1:24.60  
                 39.22      1:24.60 (45.38)
 11 Harrington, Jessica    12 Crosby SC         1:26.30    1:26.33  
                 41.55      1:26.33 (44.78)
 12 Warden, Grace          12 BLCN              1:27.61    1:26.63  
                 41.42      1:26.63 (45.21)
 13 Barker, Macy           12 Warriors          1:44.09    1:26.82  
                 42.20      1:26.82 (44.62)
 14 Ryan, Josie            12 HOYN              1:32.25    1:27.16  
                 41.48      1:27.16 (45.68)
 15 Feely, Mia             12 Northwich Asc     1:39.46    1:35.54  
                 44.72      1:35.54 (50.82)
 16 Elsey, Isabella        12 Warriors          1:40.00    1:36.28  
                 45.25      1:36.28 (51.03)
 17 Swale-Beswick, Rowan   12 HOYN                   NT    1:38.32  
                 47.05      1:38.32 (51.27)
 -- Lewis, Elizabeth       12 Warriors          1:22.26         DQ  
                 39.44           DQ (41.46)
 
 Event 18  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rostron, Jasmine       13 HOYN              1:14.30    1:11.06  
                 32.80      1:11.06 (38.26)
  2 Swindell, Anna         13 Warriors          1:12.41    1:11.40  
                 34.55      1:11.40 (36.85)
  3 Wolfendale, Eve H      13 Warriors          1:18.11    1:17.19  
                 37.74      1:17.19 (39.45)
  4 Urumov, Gracie         13 GARN              1:20.89    1:18.69  
                 38.37      1:18.69 (40.32)
  5 Lee, Olivia            13 GARN              1:20.48    1:18.81  
                 38.71      1:18.81 (40.10)
  6 Paget, Evie            13 Northwich Asc     1:21.90    1:20.88  
                 39.04      1:20.88 (41.84)
  7 Rodriguez-O'brien, Lu  13 Prescot           1:22.87    1:24.10  
                 39.67      1:24.10 (44.43)
  8 Beckman, Taz L         13 Northwich Asc     1:30.75    1:24.60  
                 39.85      1:24.60 (44.75)
  9 Williams, Jocelyn      13 Prescot           1:26.90    1:26.20  
                 41.72      1:26.20 (44.48)
 10 Bassi, Raima           13 GARN              1:35.61    1:31.83  
                 43.53      1:31.83 (48.30)
 11 Baines, Anna           13 Prescot           2:00.00    1:42.80  
                 48.32      1:42.80 (54.48)
 
 Event 18  Girls 14-18 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Urumov, Connie         15 GARN              1:12.56    1:09.25  
                 33.44      1:09.25 (35.81)
  2 Myers, Aimee           14 IOMN              1:11.44    1:10.79  
                 34.40      1:10.79 (36.39)
  3 Davies, Lehna          15 HOYN              1:13.53    1:12.60  
                 34.95      1:12.60 (37.65)
  4 Hemuss, Madeline       14 IOMN              1:12.65    1:13.98  
                 36.33      1:13.98 (37.65)
  5 King, Sydney           15 GARN              1:12.44    1:15.25  
                 36.56      1:15.25 (38.69)
  6 Poole, Rachel          15 GARN              1:15.78    1:16.64  
                 37.26      1:16.64 (39.38)
  7 Skelton, Chloe         15 Northwich Asc     1:23.84    1:19.19  
                 38.81      1:19.19 (40.38)
  8 Percy, Mia             14 Saints            1:21.92    1:21.31  
                 38.78      1:21.31 (42.53)
  9 Maher, Eva             14 HOYN              1:23.75    1:24.61  
                 40.49      1:24.61 (44.12)
 10 McGorry, Charlotte     14 GARN              1:26.37    1:25.14  
                 40.82      1:25.14 (44.32)
 -- Day, Megan             14 Northwich Asc     1:18.71         NS