Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 14  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        10 Crosby SC           38.48      35.77  
  2 Dukes, William         10 Northwich Asc       41.46      41.11  
  3 Ball, Freddy            9 WIMN                42.67      41.46  
  4 Whittaker, Ewan I      10 Warriors            45.15      43.54  
  5 Ma, Edward             10 Northwich Asc       43.35      43.64  
  6 Lambert, Oliver        10 Crosby SC           48.29      44.43  
  7 Weindling, Archie       9 Crosby SC           52.26      47.84  
  8 Haraben, Sam           10 Saints              51.74      48.03  
  9 Cook, Luca              9 HOYN                   NT      48.63  
 -- Murray, Callum         10 Bootle              53.89         DQ  
 -- Timbrell, Archie       10 WIMN                   NT         DQ  
 
 Event 14  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ordek, Berdan          11 Prescot             34.98      35.62  
  2 Brussels, Luke         11 Prescot             38.71      37.80  
  3 Nash, Paul             11 Otters              38.02      38.64  
  4 Kavanagh, Luke         11 WIMN                39.57      39.23  
  5 Durney-Knight, Oliver  11 BKDN                39.44      39.36  
  6 May, Callum            11 Warriors            40.90      39.82  
  7 Castineira, Nicolas    11 Crosby SC           42.02      41.01  
  8 Donnelly, Oscar        11 Crosby SC           43.79      41.99  
  9 Burgess, Zack          11 Warriors            45.88      43.73  
 10 Lloyd, Samuel          11 WIMN                45.94      44.14  
 11 Howard, Bertie         11 Northwich Asc       46.89      46.91  
 -- Woodward-Booth, Drew   11 HOYN                40.03         NS  
 -- Capstick, Harry        11 Warriors            50.20         NS  
 
 Event 14  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hyde, ben              12 Prescot             39.16      36.88  
  2 Pinder, Josh           12 Warriors            35.31      36.93  
  3 Bayley, Oscar          12 HOYN                37.39      36.99  
  4 Thornton, Marcus       12 WIMN                42.90      37.19  
  5 Wlodarz, Victor        12 Prescot             38.98      37.35  
  6 Rogers, James          12 Crosby SC           36.95      37.39  
  7 Reynolds, Will         12 HOYN                39.66      38.34  
  8 McCarthy, Ted          12 GARN                41.22      41.66  
 -- Kirkpatrick, Niall     12 GARN                43.34         DQ  
 
 Event 14  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Byrne, Eric            13 GARN                33.82      33.89  
  2 Lewis, Luca            13 Cocsc               40.21      38.93  
  3 Horscroft, Oliver      13 GARN                42.86      39.87  
  4 Jess, Dylan            13 GARN                41.77      40.14  
  5 Lord, Ted              13 Northwich Asc       45.21      41.41  
 
 Event 14  Boys 14-18 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dean, Harvey           15 HOYN                32.27      30.83  
  2 Drysdale, Finn         14 IOMN                30.81      31.03  
  3 Scurry, George         14 Northwich Asc       32.21      31.94  
  4 Blackburn, Matthew     14 Crosby SC           35.80      33.74  
  5 Hilton, Daniel         14 Prescot             39.73      37.91  
  6 Clarke, Josh           14 Prescot             37.68      37.97  
  7 Poulston, Alex         14 HOYN                39.69      38.85  
  8 Millachip, Isaac       14 Northwich Asc       40.20      40.64  
 -- Pimblatt, William      14 Northwich Asc       41.44         DQ