Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 12  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gloyne-Philips, Adam   10 Cocsc             1:32.80    1:33.88  
                 43.91      1:33.88 (49.97)
  2 Whittaker, Ewan I      10 Warriors          2:02.63    1:41.58  
                 44.65      1:41.58 (56.93)
  3 Ma, Edward             10 Northwich Asc     1:54.56    1:46.30  
                 44.01    1:46.30 (1:02.29)
 -- Ball, Freddy            9 WIMN                   NT         DQ  
                 47.06           DQ (55.87)
 
 Event 12  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ordek, Berdan          11 Prescot           1:16.08    1:16.37  
                 34.51      1:16.37 (41.86)
  2 Brussels, Luke         11 Prescot           1:20.36    1:17.55  
                 36.74      1:17.55 (40.81)
  3 May, Callum            11 Warriors          1:29.31    1:24.95  
                 38.79      1:24.95 (46.16)
  4 Castineira, Nicolas    11 Crosby SC              NT    1:29.22  
                 42.99      1:29.22 (46.23)
  5 Maher, Jack            11 WIMN                   NT    1:35.32  
                 43.96      1:35.32 (51.36)
 -- Woodward-Booth, Drew   11 HOYN              1:21.31         NS  
 
 Event 12  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rogers, James          12 Crosby SC         1:20.26    1:20.78  
                 39.30      1:20.78 (41.48)
  2 Barker, Joshua         12 Saints            1:41.05    1:25.65  
                 38.78      1:25.65 (46.87)
  3 Carson, Isaac          12 Warriors          1:27.24    1:25.69  
                 39.82      1:25.69 (45.87)
  4 Wentworth, Matthew     12 WIMN              1:32.43    1:37.70  
                 42.44      1:37.70 (55.26)
 
 Event 12  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Byrne, Eric            13 GARN              1:15.71    1:11.60  
                 31.58      1:11.60 (40.02)
  2 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors          1:18.64    1:14.98  
                 33.42      1:14.98 (41.56)
  3 Lawler, Jamie          13 Warriors          1:20.16    1:17.55  
                 35.76      1:17.55 (41.79)
  4 Lewis, Luca            13 Cocsc             1:33.40    1:25.63  
                 40.40      1:25.63 (45.23)
 
 Event 12  Boys 14-18 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crews, Josh            15 MTCN              1:02.40    1:00.98  
                 28.59      1:00.98 (32.39)
  2 Morrison, Joshua       16 LPLN              1:03.54    1:01.24  
                 28.52      1:01.24 (32.72)
  3 Dean, Harvey           15 HOYN              1:17.55    1:07.76  
                 30.96      1:07.76 (36.80)
  4 Shiels, Ben            14 GARN              1:10.00    1:08.93  
                 32.14      1:08.93 (36.79)
  5 Hilton, Daniel         14 Prescot           1:26.57    1:20.02  
                 37.17      1:20.02 (42.85)
  6 Clarke, Josh           14 Prescot           1:23.44    1:23.08  
                 38.00      1:23.08 (45.08)
  7 Pemberton, Luke        14 Cocsc             1:49.50    1:24.02  
                 38.11      1:24.02 (45.91)
  8 Millachip, Isaac       14 Northwich Asc     1:37.33    1:36.37  
                 40.77      1:36.37 (55.60)