Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 7  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        10 Crosby SC         3:19.71    3:04.24  
  2 Lambert, Oliver        10 Crosby SC         3:40.24    3:30.60  
  3 Whittaker, Ewan I      10 Warriors          3:59.01    3:41.66  
  4 Gloyne-Philips, Adam   10 Cocsc             3:40.30    3:43.61  
  5 Ma, Edward             10 Northwich Asc     4:05.40    3:59.85  
  6 Eyers, George          10 HOYN                   NT    4:00.04  
  7 Weindling, Archie       9 Crosby SC         4:19.61    4:00.43  
  8 Dukes, William         10 Northwich Asc     4:16.81    4:09.55  
 
 Event 7  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kelly, Ethan           11 Crosby SC         3:05.80    2:57.26  
  2 May, Callum            11 Warriors          3:22.04    3:14.31  
  3 Nash, Paul             11 Otters            3:17.77    3:15.05  
  4 Castineira, Nicolas    11 Crosby SC         3:31.36    3:15.39  
  5 Young, Reagan          11 WIMN              3:24.01    3:24.50  
  6 Capstick, Harry        11 Warriors          3:38.48    3:26.54  
  7 Scullion, Sam          11 WIMN              3:44.31    3:30.19  
  8 Durney-Knight, Oliver  11 BKDN              3:36.83    3:32.33  
  9 Lloyd, Samuel          11 WIMN                   NT    4:04.54  
 -- Wong, Isaac            11 Warriors          3:41.64         DQ  
 
 Event 7  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barratt, Lewis         12 Cocsc             3:20.90    3:15.67  
 
 Event 7  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors          2:58.25    2:56.03  
  2 Bell, Thomas           13 HOYN              3:11.66    3:01.84  
  3 Lawler, Jamie          13 Warriors          3:12.82    3:10.87  
  4 Lewis, Luca            13 Cocsc             3:26.70    3:16.13  
  5 Jess, Dylan            13 GARN              3:24.44    3:16.21  
  6 Byrne, Eric            13 GARN              3:15.10    3:17.31  
 
 Event 7  Boys 14-18 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Turnbull, Alexander    16 IOMN              2:43.28    2:36.71  
  2 Jardine, Billy         15 WIMN              2:39.91    2:39.65  
  3 Morrison, Joshua       16 LPLN              2:38.45    2:43.87  
  4 Pink, Archie           14 WIMN              2:59.85    2:58.79  
  5 Warburton, Matthew     14 Warriors          3:07.67    3:04.79  
  6 Hilton, Daniel         14 Prescot           3:11.49    3:06.08