Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   09/03/2020 - 10:54 PM
  Wirral Metro Spring Development Meet - 07/03/2020 to 08/03/2020   
 
 Event 5  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ma, Edward             10 Northwich Asc       42.22      38.78  
  2 Kewley, Aaron          10 WIMN                42.04      40.70  
  3 Gloyne-Philips, Adam   10 Cocsc               40.72      42.00  
  4 Ball, Freddy            9 WIMN                43.00      42.34  
  5 Whittaker, Ewan I      10 Warriors            46.58      42.72  
  6 Dukes, William         10 Northwich Asc       53.44      46.21  
  7 Eyers, George          10 HOYN                   NT      55.99  
 
 Event 5  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ordek, Berdan          11 Prescot             33.55      33.22  
  2 Nash, Paul             11 Otters              38.18      37.08  
  3 May, Callum            11 Warriors            38.47      37.19  
  4 Young, Reagan          11 WIMN                41.58      38.80  
  5 Scullion, Sam          11 WIMN                42.11      41.98  
  6 Maher, Jack            11 WIMN                45.75      42.23  
  7 Donnelly, Oscar        11 Crosby SC           43.35      42.38  
  8 Kearney, Aidan         11 Crosby SC           45.75      43.81  
  9 Capstick, Harry        11 Warriors            49.39      44.26  
 10 Howard, Bertie         11 Northwich Asc       48.48      44.90  
 11 Burgess, Zack          11 Warriors            43.33      45.31  
 12 Lyon, Benji            11 GARN                51.00      46.14  
 -- Brussels, Luke         11 Prescot             36.30         DQ  
 -- Woodward-Booth, Drew   11 HOYN                35.29         NS  
 
 Event 5  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rogers, James          12 Crosby SC           36.62      34.79  
  2 Delaney, Casey         12 Crosby SC           36.84      35.00  
  3 Pinder, Josh           12 Warriors            34.48      36.19  
  4 Thornton, Marcus       12 WIMN                37.84      36.76  
  5 Reynolds, Will         12 HOYN                44.13      36.81  
  6 Hyde, ben              12 Prescot             40.99      37.50  
  7 Wentworth, Matthew     12 WIMN                38.05      38.06  
  8 Carson, Isaac          12 Warriors            38.10      38.17  
  9 Kirkpatrick, Niall     12 GARN                44.19      40.78  
 10 Millachip, Edward      12 Northwich Asc       53.82      44.51  
 
 Event 5  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Byrne, Eric            13 GARN                30.47      30.21  
  2 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors            33.18      32.27  
  3 Bell, Thomas           13 HOYN                34.72      33.13  
  4 Lawler, Jamie          13 Warriors            36.02      34.90  
  5 White, Jack D          13 Warriors            37.24      35.87  
  6 Jess, Dylan            13 GARN                39.47      36.90  
  7 Clegg, Thomas          13 WALN                39.81      38.73  
  8 Horscroft, Oliver      13 GARN                39.42      39.01  
 -- Lewis, Luca            13 Cocsc               39.63         DQ  
 
 Event 5  Boys 14-18 50 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crews, Josh            15 MTCN                29.10      27.95  
  2 Drysdale, Finn         14 IOMN                29.41      28.97  
  3 Spence, George         14 Crosby SC           29.00      29.56  
  4 Dean, Harvey           15 HOYN                31.30      29.88  
  5 Turnbull, Alexander    16 IOMN                28.37      30.20  
  6 Shiels, Ben            14 GARN                32.01      31.15  
  7 Warburton, Matthew     14 Warriors            32.72      32.59  
  8 Blackburn, Matthew     14 Crosby SC           35.34      34.42  
  9 Pink, Archie           14 WIMN                35.97      34.90  
 10 Clarke, Josh           14 Prescot             35.56      35.50  
 11 Hilton, Daniel         14 Prescot             37.38      35.95  
 12 Bradley, Joe           14 Northwich Asc       39.74      38.17  
 -- Millachip, Isaac       14 Northwich Asc       37.16         DQ