Wirral Borough Council S.T.                    29/09/2019 - 4:06 PM
Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet 2019 2NW190441 - 28/09/2019 to 29/09/2
 
 Event 407  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        10 Crosby SC         2:37.72    2:42.47  
                 37.35      1:19.19 (41.84)
        2:02.88 (43.69)     2:42.47 (39.59)
  2 Flannery, Euan         10 Warriors          2:59.04    2:51.22  
                 38.98      1:22.39 (43.41)
        2:07.30 (44.91)     2:51.22 (43.92)
 -- Kavanagh, Luke         10 Wirral Metro      2:58.01         NS  
 
 Event 407  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 May, Callum            11 Warriors          2:34.80    2:41.24  
                 39.19      1:20.73 (41.54)
        2:02.15 (41.42)     2:41.24 (39.09)
  2 Lewis, Finn            11 Cocsc             3:13.80    3:09.81  
                 42.81      1:32.97 (50.16)
        2:24.53 (51.56)     3:09.81 (45.28)
 -- Hilton, Tom W          11 Warriors          2:22.24         NS  
 -- Parry, Oliver J        11 Oldham Aq         2:30.94         NS  
 
 Event 407  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Croft, Daniel          12 Oldham Aq         2:34.00    2:31.34  
                 35.13      1:14.22 (39.09)
        1:54.12 (39.90)     2:31.34 (37.22)
  2 Bellhouse, Zachary     12 Io Man            2:38.24    2:32.81  
                 35.15      1:16.13 (40.98)
        1:56.88 (40.75)     2:32.81 (35.93)
  3 Waterworth, Connor     12 Eport             2:42.57    2:37.63  
                 37.15      1:17.15 (40.00)
        1:59.04 (41.89)     2:37.63 (38.59)
  4 Haines, Oliver         12 Warriors          2:45.06    2:45.65  
                 37.68      1:19.71 (42.03)
        2:03.18 (43.47)     2:45.65 (42.47)
 
 Event 407  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Drysdale, Finn         13 Io Man            2:11.09    2:08.31  
                 29.16      1:01.54 (32.38)
        1:35.33 (33.79)     2:08.31 (32.98)
  2 Shurie, Sam A          13 WIDN              2:32.01    2:25.31  
                 32.40      1:10.10 (37.70)
        1:48.68 (38.58)     2:25.31 (36.63)
  3 Johnson, Ben           13 Wirral Metro      2:32.01    2:33.06  
                 35.02      1:13.93 (38.91)
        1:54.81 (40.88)     2:33.06 (38.25)
  4 Lewis, Jack            13 Cocsc             2:41.10    2:34.98  
                 35.91      1:15.47 (39.56)
        1:56.40 (40.93)     2:34.98 (38.58)
  5 Hilton, Daniel S       13 Warriors          2:34.14    2:43.39  
                 37.52      1:19.44 (41.92)
        2:02.06 (42.62)     2:43.39 (41.33)
 
 Event 407  Boys 14-99 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyriese         15 BRIN              1:56.80    1:56.68  
                 28.11        58.68 (30.57)
        1:27.95 (29.27)     1:56.68 (28.73)
  2 Atkinson, Jacob M      15 Stockport Metro   1:59.22    1:57.15  
                 28.38        58.73 (30.35)
        1:28.61 (29.88)     1:57.15 (28.54)
  3 Docking-Smith, Franki  14 Cocsc             1:59.30    1:58.79  
                 28.14        58.72 (30.58)
        1:28.54 (29.82)     1:58.79 (30.25)
  4 Cleworth, Ellis        15 Hoylake           2:00.82    1:59.18  
                 27.97        58.17 (30.20)
        1:28.99 (30.82)     1:59.18 (30.19)
  5 Johnston, Louis        16 Hoylake           2:05.39    2:03.19  
                 28.12        59.27 (31.15)
        1:31.17 (31.90)     2:03.19 (32.02)
  6 Dyson, Francis J       15 Oldham Aq         2:03.49    2:03.48  
                 28.16        59.53 (31.37)
        1:31.64 (32.11)     2:03.48 (31.84)
  7 Howard-Hughes, Joshua  15 WIDN              2:10.47    2:05.43  
                 28.17      1:00.11 (31.94)
        1:32.94 (32.83)     2:05.43 (32.49)
  8 Horton, Lucas          14 Wirral Metro      2:10.74    2:10.43  
                 29.66      1:03.06 (33.40)
        1:37.08 (34.02)     2:10.43 (33.35)
  9 Delaney, Tyler         15 BRIN              2:14.72    2:11.84  
                 30.69      1:04.27 (33.58)
        1:38.62 (34.35)     2:11.84 (33.22)
 10 Harrison, Lee          15 Wirral Metro      2:14.33    2:18.71  
                 31.83      1:08.54 (36.71)
        1:44.79 (36.25)     2:18.71 (33.92)
 -- Evans, Jason           14 GARN              2:25.16         DQ  
                 32.71      1:09.54 (36.83)
        1:48.29 (38.75)          DQ (36.55)
 -- Robinson, Ethan        14 Wirral Metro      2:17.32         NS  
 -- Dudley, Jim            15 Io Man            2:09.19         NS