Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   29/09/2019 - 12:07 PM
Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet 2019 2NW190441 - 28/09/2019 to 29/09/2
 
 Event 308  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- James, Bethan           9 Hoylake           3:44.84         DQ  
                 50.37      1:45.74 (55.37)
        2:40.79 (55.05)          DQ (52.01)
 
 Event 308  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roscoe, Abbie          10 Wirral Metro      3:11.21    3:02.77  
                 42.95      1:30.04 (47.09)
        2:17.55 (47.51)     3:02.77 (45.22)
  2 Barker-Mayer, Rosie    10 Warriors          3:26.65    3:12.82  
                 48.57      1:38.92 (50.35)
        2:28.22 (49.30)     3:12.82 (44.60)
  3 Taylor, Isabelle       10 Wirral Metro      3:21.66    3:19.57  
                 47.11      1:38.18 (51.07)
        2:30.31 (52.13)     3:19.57 (49.26)
  4 Bruns, Lexie           10 BRIN              3:18.54    3:19.84  
                 46.73      1:38.14 (51.41)
        2:29.59 (51.45)     3:19.84 (50.25)
 -- Gerrard, Amelia F      10 Warriors          3:18.38         DQ  
                 46.68      1:36.35 (49.67)
        2:26.26 (49.91)          DQ (50.14)
 -- Lawson, Ella-Grace     10 Warriors          3:08.16         DQ  
                 42.57      1:29.68 (47.11)
        2:19.86 (50.18)          DQ (46.57)
 
 Event 308  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Thornton, Isabella G   11 Warriors          2:44.18    2:45.97  
                 39.89      1:22.09 (42.20)
        2:04.89 (42.80)     2:45.97 (41.08)
  2 Farag, Rokia           11 Warriors          2:56.33    2:52.86  
                 41.58      1:25.31 (43.73)
        2:09.38 (44.07)     2:52.86 (43.48)
  3 Manuel, Millie         11 Warriors          3:08.63    3:00.01  
                 43.00      1:29.39 (46.39)
        2:16.31 (46.92)     3:00.01 (43.70)
 -- Hennie, Kerry          11 Warriors          2:47.85         DQ  
                 39.38      1:23.41 (44.03)
        2:07.88 (44.47)          DQ (41.81)
 -- Carless, Erin N        11 Warriors          3:00.43         DQ  
                 42.84      1:29.92 (47.08)
        2:18.13 (48.21)          DQ (46.87)
 -- Cowin, Ellie           11 Io Man            3:11.40         DQ  
                 42.78      1:29.20 (46.42)
        2:17.71 (48.51)          DQ (46.49)
 
 Event 308  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stewart, Thea          12 Wirral Metro      2:33.10    2:32.17  
                 35.96      1:14.65 (38.69)
        1:54.07 (39.42)     2:32.17 (38.10)
  2 Howard-Hughes, Beth    12 WIDN              2:45.66    2:41.50  
                 38.33    2:41.50 (2:03.17)
  3 Vincent, Ava           12 Warriors          2:41.10    2:45.04  
                 38.56      1:20.07 (41.51)
        2:03.36 (43.29)     2:45.04 (41.68)
  4 Wolfendale, Eve H      12 Warriors          2:47.43    2:49.73  
                 40.24      1:23.67 (43.43)
        2:07.10 (43.43)     2:49.73 (42.63)
  5 Modoi, Alexandra       12 Cocsc             2:55.40    2:52.46  
                 39.93      1:23.85 (43.92)
        2:09.17 (45.32)     2:52.46 (43.29)
  6 Lewis, Elizabeth       12 Warriors          3:03.92    2:55.53  
                 40.20      1:25.49 (45.29)
        2:11.77 (46.28)     2:55.53 (43.76)
  7 Lee, Jennifer Y        12 Warriors          3:02.92    2:59.44  
  8 Clark, Charlotte       12 Hoylake           3:07.52    3:11.12  
                 44.46      1:32.59 (48.13)
        2:22.07 (49.48)     3:11.12 (49.05)
 
 Event 308  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bruns, Elise           13 BRIN              2:38.72    2:39.56  
                 37.62      1:18.85 (41.23)
        2:00.67 (41.82)     2:39.56 (38.89)
  2 Laughton, Hannah       13 Warriors          2:40.24    2:39.57  
                 37.36      1:18.15 (40.79)
      2:39.57 (1:21.42)                    
  3 Rens, Sianna           13 Crosby SC         2:33.89    2:41.43  
                 36.41    2:41.43 (2:05.02)
  4 Pendleton, Megan       13 Wirral Metro      2:42.21    2:42.22  
                 39.00      1:19.91 (40.91)
        2:01.73 (41.82)     2:42.22 (40.49)
  5 Harwood, Emma          13 Wirral Metro      2:44.41    2:43.16  
                 39.23      1:20.29 (41.06)
        2:02.48 (42.19)     2:43.16 (40.68)
  6 Cook, Amelie           13 Hoylake           2:49.49    2:45.31  
                 39.03      1:21.04 (42.01)
        2:04.06 (43.02)     2:45.31 (41.25)
  7 Xynarianos, Eleni      13 BRIN              2:56.14    2:50.74  
                 40.77      1:24.89 (44.12)
        2:09.54 (44.65)     2:50.74 (41.20)
  8 Harwood, Molly         13 Wirral Metro      2:48.92    2:51.86  
                 40.62      1:24.00 (43.38)
        2:08.69 (44.69)     2:51.86 (43.17)
  9 McDonnell, Tash        13 Wirral Metro      2:51.59    2:53.27  
            2:10.46 ( )     2:53.27 (42.81)
 10 O'Brien, Anna          13 LIVN              2:55.29    3:01.20  
                 42.55      1:27.63 (45.08)
        2:15.39 (47.76)     3:01.20 (45.81)
 -- Porter, Niamh          13 BRIN              2:46.70         DQ  
                 39.91      1:22.46 (42.55)
        2:07.09 (44.63)          DQ (42.06)
 
 Event 308  Girls 14-99 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pettener, Hannah       15 Wirral Metro      2:26.06    2:25.61  
                 34.09      1:10.72 (36.63)
        1:48.58 (37.86)     2:25.61 (37.03)
  2 Rawnsley, Katie        14 Prescot           2:30.57    2:29.95  
                 34.90      1:13.60 (38.70)
        1:52.53 (38.93)     2:29.95 (37.42)
  3 Warburton-White, Moll  14 Hoylake           2:29.96    2:30.39  
                 34.46      1:12.23 (37.77)
        1:51.08 (38.85)     2:30.39 (39.31)
  4 Morris, Emily          15 GARN              2:32.97    2:34.93  
                 35.43      1:13.32 (37.89)
        1:53.76 (40.44)     2:34.93 (41.17)
  5 Mills, Ruby            15 Oldham Aq         2:39.79    2:37.31  
                 36.49      1:16.00 (39.51)
        1:57.65 (41.65)     2:37.31 (39.66)
  6 Horman, Lucy           14 Wirral Metro      2:39.49    2:39.42  
                 38.18      1:19.74 (41.56)
        2:00.85 (41.11)     2:39.42 (38.57)
  7 Poole, Rachel          15 GARN              2:39.65    2:42.50  
                 39.09      1:21.03 (41.94)
        2:02.93 (41.90)     2:42.50 (39.57)
  8 King, Sydney           15 GARN              2:36.50    2:42.74  
                 37.55      1:19.28 (41.73)
        2:01.99 (42.71)     2:42.74 (40.75)
 -- Myers, Aimee           14 Io Man            2:41.74         NS