Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   29/09/2019 - 12:07 PM
Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet 2019 2NW190441 - 28/09/2019 to 29/09/2
 
 Event 305  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        10 Crosby SC         2:57.04    2:55.53  
                 38.55      1:22.76 (44.21)
        2:14.79 (52.03)     2:55.53 (40.74)
  2 Wilde, Tom             10 GARN              2:58.88    2:58.40  
                 38.34      1:25.21 (46.87)
        2:19.77 (54.56)     2:58.40 (38.63)
 
 Event 305  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ordek, Berdan          11 Prescot           3:05.97    2:54.33  
                 35.67      1:21.43 (45.76)
        2:14.67 (53.24)     2:54.33 (39.66)
  2 Mukhtar, Zein          11 Crosby SC         3:06.42    3:10.02  
                 43.07      1:32.60 (49.53)
        2:28.28 (55.68)     3:10.02 (41.74)
 -- Parry, Oliver J        11 Oldham Aq         2:48.47         NS  
 
 Event 305  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jamie          12 Warriors          2:49.85    2:49.63  
                 37.49      1:20.44 (42.95)
        2:13.20 (52.76)     2:49.63 (36.43)
  2 Pinder, Josh           12 Warriors          3:06.08    2:59.40  
                 39.64      1:26.40 (46.76)
        2:22.75 (56.35)     2:59.40 (36.65)
  3 Carson, Isaac          12 Warriors          3:05.89    3:00.86  
                 38.68      1:28.17 (49.49)
        2:23.15 (54.98)     3:00.86 (37.71)
  4 Foran, Lewis           12 Wirral Metro      3:02.86    3:12.53  
                 42.66      1:31.37 (48.71)
        2:29.56 (58.19)     3:12.53 (42.97)
 -- Haines, Oliver         12 Warriors          3:19.73         DQ  
                 44.34      1:33.89 (49.55)
      2:38.95 (1:05.06)          DQ (42.99)
 
 Event 305  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clayton, Ben           13 WIDN              2:34.45    2:38.02  
                 33.03      1:16.12 (43.09)
      2:38.02 (1:21.90)                    
  2 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors          2:41.32    2:39.77  
                 34.19      1:17.97 (43.78)
        2:04.71 (46.74)     2:39.77 (35.06)
  3 Richards, Ethan        13 Oldham Aq         2:42.81    2:41.85  
                 34.16      1:15.72 (41.56)
        2:07.31 (51.59)     2:41.85 (34.54)
  4 Johnson, Ben           13 Wirral Metro      2:50.39    2:46.24  
                 38.01      1:20.27 (42.26)
        2:07.84 (47.57)     2:46.24 (38.40)
  5 Byrne, Eric            13 GARN              2:51.11    2:47.65  
                 35.05      1:17.60 (42.55)
        2:09.14 (51.54)     2:47.65 (38.51)
  6 Bell, Thomas           13 Hoylake           2:54.06    3:01.74  
                 39.78      1:24.93 (45.15)
        2:18.04 (53.11)     3:01.74 (43.70)
 -- Lewis, Jack            13 Cocsc             3:13.48         DQ  
                 38.60      1:25.51 (46.91)
        2:19.54 (54.03)          DQ (39.61)
 
 Event 305  Boys 14-99 200 SC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Dan          16 Warriors          2:13.21    2:13.75  
                 28.83      1:03.14 (34.31)
        1:40.32 (37.18)     2:13.75 (33.43)
  2 Pettener, James        17 Wirral Metro      2:13.22    2:16.43  
                 29.66      1:04.95 (35.29)
        1:42.73 (37.78)     2:16.43 (33.70)
  3 Docking-Smith, Franki  14 Cocsc             2:18.30    2:19.69  
                 28.67      1:03.43 (34.76)
        1:46.46 (43.03)     2:19.69 (33.23)
  4 Horton, Lucas          14 Wirral Metro      2:27.24    2:25.61  
                 31.54      1:10.84 (39.30)
        1:55.04 (44.20)     2:25.61 (30.57)
  5 Robinson, Ethan        14 Wirral Metro      2:28.35    2:27.11  
                 31.25      1:11.82 (40.57)
        1:53.15 (41.33)     2:27.11 (33.96)
  6 Harrison, Lee          15 Wirral Metro      2:33.21    2:30.77  
                 33.31      1:13.54 (40.23)
        1:58.50 (44.96)     2:30.77 (32.27)
  7 Jardine, Billy         15 Wirral Metro      2:28.98    2:32.21  
                 35.39      1:15.65 (40.26)
        1:58.27 (42.62)     2:32.21 (33.94)
  8 Morrison, Joshua       16 LIVN              2:27.37    2:32.29  
                 29.97      1:10.72 (40.75)
        1:56.20 (45.48)     2:32.29 (36.09)
  9 Seddon, Adam           15 Oldham Aq         2:35.21    2:33.72  
                 31.58      1:11.24 (39.66)
        1:57.29 (46.05)     2:33.72 (36.43)
 10 Callaghan, Leon        16 SAFN              2:31.99    2:36.00  
                 33.26      1:12.29 (39.03)
        2:00.32 (48.03)     2:36.00 (35.68)
 11 Shiels, Ben            14 GARN              2:41.40    2:41.89  
                 35.11      1:17.57 (42.46)
        2:04.99 (47.42)     2:41.89 (36.90)
 -- Griffiths, Reece       15 Aquabears         2:28.00         NS  
 -- Ainsworth, Aiden       15 Oldham Aq         2:20.48         NS