Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   29/09/2019 - 12:07 PM
Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet 2019 2NW190441 - 28/09/2019 to 29/09/2
 
 Event 301  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilde, Tom             10 GARN              3:48.82    3:26.81  
                 47.09      1:39.40 (52.31)
        2:33.38 (53.98)     3:26.81 (53.43)
 
 Event 301  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ashley, Joseph         11 Warriors          3:12.06    2:56.89  
                 41.33      1:26.98 (45.65)
        2:12.91 (45.93)     2:56.89 (43.98)
  2 Parry, Oliver J        11 Oldham Aq         3:06.93    3:01.15  
                 41.25      1:26.95 (45.70)
        2:13.84 (46.89)     3:01.15 (47.31)
 
 Event 301  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jamie          12 Warriors          3:20.01    3:20.95  
                 46.58      1:37.51 (50.93)
        2:29.78 (52.27)     3:20.95 (51.17)
  2 Hall, Samuel           12 BEBN              3:34.64    3:39.05  
                 47.65      1:44.46 (56.81)
        2:42.65 (58.19)     3:39.05 (56.40)
  3 Haines, Oliver         12 Warriors          4:07.05    4:09.05  
                 55.67    1:59.02 (1:03.35)
      3:04.22 (1:05.20)   4:09.05 (1:04.83)
 -- Waterworth, Connor     12 Eport             3:31.92         DQ  
                 46.42      1:40.56 (54.14)
        2:37.92 (57.36)                    
 
 Event 301  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors          3:06.31    2:59.84  
                 42.39      1:27.64 (45.25)
        2:13.55 (45.91)     2:59.84 (46.29)
  2 Bell, Thomas           13 Hoylake           3:10.82    3:12.42  
                 42.19      1:30.70 (48.51)
        2:20.56 (49.86)     3:12.42 (51.86)
  3 Kirk, Noah             13 Warriors          3:29.20    3:26.01  
                 45.83      1:40.16 (54.33)
        2:33.81 (53.65)     3:26.01 (52.20)
 -- Cannavan, Daniel       13 Aquabears         2:59.10         DQ  
                 40.99      1:28.58 (47.59)
        2:17.39 (48.81)          DQ (47.08)
 
 Event 301  Boys 14-99 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Watkinson, Alex R      18 Warriors          2:29.27    2:26.20  
                 34.55      1:11.54 (36.99)
        1:48.59 (37.05)     2:26.20 (37.61)
  2 Cleworth, Ellis        15 Hoylake           2:37.45    2:30.54  
                 34.26      1:12.68 (38.42)
        1:51.16 (38.48)     2:30.54 (39.38)
  3 Braddock, Patrick A    15 Oldham Aq         2:43.27    2:36.38  
                 34.89      1:14.43 (39.54)
        1:55.33 (40.90)     2:36.38 (41.05)
  4 Jardine, Billy         15 Wirral Metro      2:46.67    2:40.02  
                 35.92      1:18.12 (42.20)
        1:58.67 (40.55)     2:40.02 (41.35)
  5 Robinson, Ethan        14 Wirral Metro      2:44.93    2:42.11  
                 36.46      1:18.11 (41.65)
        2:00.07 (41.96)     2:42.11 (42.04)
  6 Turnbull, Alexander    15 Io Man            2:52.01    2:43.28  
                 35.41      1:16.54 (41.13)
        1:59.29 (42.75)     2:43.28 (43.99)
  7 Matthew, Harding       20 Wirral Metro      3:40.00    3:46.55  
                 48.10      1:45.42 (57.32)
      2:45.87 (1:00.45)   3:46.55 (1:00.68)
 -- Bruder, John Paul      16 BRIN              3:02.00         NS  
 -- Griffiths, Reece       15 Aquabears         2:52.60         NS  
 -- Griffiths, Caleb       14 Crosby SC         2:44.86         NS  
 -- Warburton, Callum O    19 Warriors          2:40.77         NS