Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   28/09/2019 - 12:03 PM
Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet 2019 2NW190441 - 28/09/2019 to 29/09/2
 
 Event 108  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Irvine, William        10 Crosby SC         2:46.87    2:47.72  
                 40.26      1:23.10 (42.84)
        2:06.04 (42.94)     2:47.72 (41.68)
  2 Durney Knight, Oliver  10 BKDN              3:11.63    3:01.18  
                 42.02      1:28.58 (46.56)
        2:15.67 (47.09)     3:01.18 (45.51)
  3 Gardiner-Johnson, Alf  10 Warriors          3:19.10    3:16.68  
                 46.88      1:37.88 (51.00)
        2:27.98 (50.10)     3:16.68 (48.70)
 -- Howard, Harvey         10 Warriors          3:18.95         DQ  
                 46.68      1:35.55 (48.87)
        2:25.06 (49.51)          DQ (48.30)
 
 Event 108  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ashley, Joseph         11 Warriors          2:45.71    2:39.95  
                 38.98      1:19.33 (40.35)
        2:00.51 (41.18)     2:39.95 (39.44)
  2 Ordek, Berdan          11 Prescot           3:05.65    2:48.63  
                 39.71      1:23.14 (43.43)
        2:09.13 (45.99)     2:48.63 (39.50)
 
 Event 108  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jamie          12 Warriors          2:36.67    2:36.27  
                 36.32      1:16.25 (39.93)
        1:58.07 (41.82)     2:36.27 (38.20)
  2 Croft, Daniel          12 Oldham Aq         2:49.16    2:49.76  
                 39.42      1:22.96 (43.54)
        2:07.29 (44.33)     2:49.76 (42.47)
  3 Waterworth, Connor     12 Eport             2:54.44    2:55.47  
                 41.13      1:26.86 (45.73)
        2:13.90 (47.04)     2:55.47 (41.57)
  4 Foran, Lewis           12 Wirral Metro      2:54.86    3:03.12  
                 41.62      1:29.37 (47.75)
        2:17.39 (48.02)     3:03.12 (45.73)
 
 Event 108  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robertswood, Lucas     13 Eport             2:47.56    2:35.67  
                 36.26      1:15.74 (39.48)
        1:57.29 (41.55)     2:35.67 (38.38)
  2 Thompson, Peter        13 FSCN              2:27.00    2:44.78  
                 38.78      1:19.09 (40.31)
        2:02.14 (43.05)     2:44.78 (42.64)
  3 Johnson, Ben           13 Wirral Metro      2:48.95    2:46.09  
                 39.27      1:22.27 (43.00)
        2:05.40 (43.13)     2:46.09 (40.69)
  4 Mulhall-Reid, Logan    13 Warriors          2:46.32    2:50.47  
                 40.92      1:17.56 (36.64)
        2:07.99 (50.43)     2:50.47 (42.48)
  5 Bell, Thomas           13 Hoylake           2:56.91    2:54.81  
                 41.23      1:26.22 (44.99)
        2:11.42 (45.20)     2:54.81 (43.39)
 
 Event 108  Boys 14-99 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Watkinson, Alex R      18 Warriors          2:07.40    2:06.07  
                 29.04      1:02.19 (33.15)
        1:34.64 (32.45)     2:06.07 (31.43)
  2 Cleworth, Ellis        15 Hoylake           2:09.83    2:10.77  
                 30.27      1:03.20 (32.93)
        1:37.06 (33.86)     2:10.77 (33.71)
  3 Young, Nathan          20 Wirral Metro      2:17.88    2:11.60  
                 31.08      1:04.05 (32.97)
        1:37.95 (33.90)     2:11.60 (33.65)
  4 Allen, Christian       17 BKDN              2:14.26    2:21.83  
                 32.33      1:08.26 (35.93)
        1:45.18 (36.92)     2:21.83 (36.65)
  5 Dyson, Francis J       15 Oldham Aq         2:18.22    2:23.07  
                 31.86      1:07.93 (36.07)
        1:45.49 (37.56)     2:23.07 (37.58)
  6 Burgess, Jack          14 Io Man            2:32.10    2:23.61  
                 34.48      1:10.89 (36.41)
        1:48.39 (37.50)     2:23.61 (35.22)
  7 Dudley, Jim            15 Io Man            2:27.35    2:24.99  
                 33.62      1:10.56 (36.94)
        1:49.24 (38.68)     2:24.99 (35.75)
  8 Sutcliffe, Oliver J    14 Warriors          2:45.30    2:32.73  
                 33.99      1:12.78 (38.79)
        1:53.03 (40.25)     2:32.73 (39.70)
  9 Allan, Euan            14 Cocsc             2:43.51    2:34.20  
                 34.96      1:14.47 (39.51)
        1:54.62 (40.15)     2:34.20 (39.58)
 10 Travis, Fraser         14 Aquabears         2:36.92    2:35.59  
                 34.86      1:14.41 (39.55)
        1:54.56 (40.15)     2:35.59 (41.03)
 11 Baker, Leo             14 Aquabears         2:43.12    2:39.05  
                 36.42      1:16.82 (40.40)
        1:58.39 (41.57)     2:39.05 (40.66)