Wirral Borough Council S.T.                   28/09/2019 - 12:03 PM
Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet 2019 2NW190441 - 28/09/2019 to 29/09/2
 
 Event 101  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Domville, Poppy A       9 Warriors          3:58.10    3:55.59  
                 53.44      1:52.31 (58.87)
      2:55.27 (1:02.96)   3:55.59 (1:00.32)
  2 Jones, Isabella         9 Crosby SC         3:49.30    3:59.15  
                 54.85    1:56.28 (1:01.43)
      2:59.41 (1:03.13)     3:59.15 (59.74)
 
 Event 101  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Laycock, Mya           10 Crosby SC         3:58.17    3:41.51  
                 50.82      1:48.84 (58.02)
        2:48.03 (59.19)     3:41.51 (53.48)
  2 Taylor, Isabelle       10 Wirral Metro      3:53.28    3:42.15  
                 50.53      1:47.02 (56.49)
        2:45.47 (58.45)     3:42.15 (56.68)
  3 Bouaziz, Jasmine       10 Warriors          3:52.71    3:49.28  
                 49.63      1:49.00 (59.37)
      2:50.61 (1:01.61)     3:49.28 (58.67)
  4 Bruns, Lexie           10 BRIN              3:48.37    3:52.25  
                 53.35      1:52.60 (59.25)
      2:54.24 (1:01.64)     3:52.25 (58.01)
  5 Barker-Mayer, Rosie    10 Warriors          3:49.73    3:53.49  
                 55.84    1:56.17 (1:00.33)
      2:57.44 (1:01.27)     3:53.49 (56.05)
  6 Gerrard, Amelia F      10 Warriors          3:57.77    3:54.72  
                 55.16    1:55.48 (1:00.32)
      2:56.09 (1:00.61)     3:54.72 (58.63)
  7 Basiurski, Alicia E    10 Warriors          4:56.45    4:13.96  
                 59.48    2:04.92 (1:05.44)
      3:10.41 (1:05.49)   4:13.96 (1:03.55)
 
 Event 101  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murray, Alexa          11 Wirral Metro      3:11.85    3:18.40  
                 43.60      1:33.70 (50.10)
        2:26.47 (52.77)     3:18.40 (51.93)
  2 Cowin, Ellie           11 Io Man            3:23.80    3:18.54  
                 42.98      1:33.00 (50.02)
        2:26.64 (53.64)     3:18.54 (51.90)
  3 Horton, Lily           11 Wirral Metro      3:34.27    3:22.33  
                 43.90      1:35.80 (51.90)
        2:31.00 (55.20)     3:22.33 (51.33)
  4 Cooney, Jessica        11 BRIN              3:36.28    3:23.36  
                 45.77      1:38.02 (52.25)
        2:31.88 (53.86)     3:23.36 (51.48)
  5 Manuel, Millie         11 Warriors          3:38.03    3:38.89  
                 50.78      1:47.04 (56.26)
        2:34.68 (47.64)   3:38.89 (1:04.21)
 
 Event 101  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rens, Madison          12 Crosby SC         2:51.34    2:49.23  
                 37.38      1:20.68 (43.30)
        2:05.00 (44.32)     2:49.23 (44.23)
  2 Wolfendale, Eve H      12 Warriors          2:57.26    2:59.95  
                 41.60      1:26.96 (45.36)
        2:14.18 (47.22)     2:59.95 (45.77)
  3 Howard-Hughes, Beth    12 WIDN              3:04.38    3:08.54  
                 41.10      1:28.54 (47.44)
        2:18.99 (50.45)     3:08.54 (49.55)
  4 Foot, Emily            12 Warriors          3:16.14    3:16.52  
                 43.51      1:33.77 (50.26)
        2:25.42 (51.65)     3:16.52 (51.10)
  5 Lee, Jennifer Y        12 Warriors          3:17.12    3:16.98  
                 43.21      1:34.95 (51.74)
        2:26.65 (51.70)     3:16.98 (50.33)
  6 Gilmore, Emma          12 Oldham Aq         3:15.37    3:18.11  
                 43.96      1:34.01 (50.05)
        2:26.00 (51.99)     3:18.11 (52.11)
  7 Clarke, Charlotte      12 Hoylake           3:28.28    3:28.53  
                 47.72      1:40.36 (52.64)
        2:35.30 (54.94)     3:28.53 (53.23)
 
 Event 101  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bruns, Elise           13 BRIN              2:57.11    3:01.92  
                 40.39      1:26.24 (45.85)
        2:13.99 (47.75)     3:01.92 (47.93)
  2 Basiurski, Ellie       13 Warriors          3:10.26    3:03.06  
                 40.88      1:26.74 (45.86)
        2:15.17 (48.43)     3:03.06 (47.89)
  3 Radclyffe, Eliza       13 BKDN              3:01.81    3:04.36  
                 42.61      1:29.56 (46.95)
        2:17.96 (48.40)     3:04.36 (46.40)
  4 Schofield, Eve         13 GARN              3:09.13    3:07.21  
                 43.00      1:31.67 (48.67)
        2:20.81 (49.14)     3:07.21 (46.40)
  5 Harrington, Samantha   13 Crosby SC         3:17.12    3:10.52  
                 42.68      1:30.42 (47.74)
        2:20.83 (50.41)     3:10.52 (49.69)
  6 Prince, Layla          13 GARN              3:08.26    3:12.62  
                 44.14      1:32.18 (48.04)
        2:21.91 (49.73)     3:12.62 (50.71)
  7 Cooney, Elizabeth      13 BRIN              3:12.00    3:13.00  
                 41.63      1:29.46 (47.83)
        2:21.74 (52.28)     3:13.00 (51.26)
  8 Johnston, Hannah       13 BRIN              3:16.58    3:20.12  
                 45.22      1:36.14 (50.92)
        2:29.59 (53.45)     3:20.12 (50.53)
 
 Event 101  Girls 14-99 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gidman, Grace          17 Wirral Metro      2:40.00    2:39.71  
                 35.56      1:15.83 (40.27)
        1:57.47 (41.64)     2:39.71 (42.24)
  2 Warburton-White, Moll  14 Hoylake           2:48.64    2:44.35  
                 37.46      1:18.22 (40.76)
        2:01.07 (42.85)     2:44.35 (43.28)
  3 Smith, T'Neesha-Benet  14 BRIN              2:48.27    2:49.47  
                 38.22      1:20.66 (42.44)
        2:03.81 (43.15)     2:49.47 (45.66)
  4 Horman, Lucy           14 Wirral Metro      2:54.64    2:53.52  
                 39.47      1:23.49 (44.02)
        2:08.83 (45.34)     2:53.52 (44.69)
  5 Catterall, Eve         14 EVEN              2:52.63    2:53.80  
                 38.41      1:23.34 (44.93)
        2:08.76 (45.42)     2:53.80 (45.04)
  6 Mctegart, Bethany      16 EVEN              2:53.93    2:55.65  
                 39.50      1:23.50 (44.00)
        2:09.66 (46.16)     2:55.65 (45.99)
  7 Cundall, Isabelle      14 Wirral Metro      2:56.74    2:56.63  
                 40.57      1:25.04 (44.47)
        2:12.27 (47.23)     2:56.63 (44.36)
  8 Gayter, Natasha        14 Warriors          2:58.46    2:59.34  
                 41.41      1:26.34 (44.93)
        2:13.93 (47.59)     2:59.34 (45.41)
  9 Mckeag, Hannah J       14 Oldham Aq         3:04.11    3:06.12  
                 42.27      1:29.34 (47.07)
        2:17.02 (47.68)     3:06.12 (49.10)
 10 Hemuss, Madeleine      14 Io Man            3:11.33    3:12.74  
                 43.02      1:31.40 (48.38)
        2:21.83 (50.43)     3:12.74 (50.91)
 11 Owens, Ruby            15 GARN              3:06.79    3:15.18  
                 43.64      1:33.55 (49.91)
        2:25.15 (51.60)     3:15.18 (50.03)
 -- Hytner, Georgia        17 Wirral Metro      2:37.48         NS